5174 Scarlet Oak Circle Bessemer, AL $ 315,000
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle
$ 315,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5174 Scarlet Oak Circle

Bessemer, AL, 35022
$ 315,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,855

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 1
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 2
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 3
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 4
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 5
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 6
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 7
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 8
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 9
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 10
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 11
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 12
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 13
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 14
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 15
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 16
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 17
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 18
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 19
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 20
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 21
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 22
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 23
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 24
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 25
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 26
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 27
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 28
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 29
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 30
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 31
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 32
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 33
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 34
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 35
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 36
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 37
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 38
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 39
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 40
5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL 35022 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Bessemer, AL

for $315,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,855 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.16.

Welcome to easy, carefree living in a 55+ community. Nestled in a lovely maintained neighborhood, this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect setting to relax and enjoy this exciting chapter of life. Inside, you’ll find a fresh, inviting interior that has been completely painted, brand-new carpeting & new ceiling fans throughout. The screened-in back porch is the perfect place to begin your mornings with coffee or unwind in the evenings. The community offers a welcoming lifestyle with amenities & activities to enjoy year-round that includes a clubhouse, dining hall, fitness center, indoor pool, walking sidewalks, & a full calendar of social events. Best of all, the monthly fee covers exterior maintenance, giving you more time to enjoy life. Services include landscaping, gutter maintenance, roof repair/replacement, exterior painting, pest control, 24-emergency response, & more. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks & I-459. Simply just move in!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 315,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Bessemer

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

21453410

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Hardwood Laminate Vinyl
Kitchen Features Eating Area Pantry
Attic Walk-Up
Fireplace Type Gas (FIREPL)
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT) Forced Air Gas Heat
Cooling Central (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 350
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2002
Subdivision OAKS ON PARKWOOD AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
Topography Interior Lot Subdivision
County Jefferson
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Clubhouse Pond Sidewalks Street Lights
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Bessemer Hueytown Pleasant Gro
Primary City Bessemer
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453410
High School BESSEMER CITY
City BESSEMER
Financing Cash Conventional VA
Elementary School GREENWOOD
Middle School BESSEMER CITY
Legal Description Lot 19 Amended Map of the Oaks on Parkwood 35 pg 99
DOM 1
Postal Code 35022
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 169.81
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Pool Heated Indoor
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.16
Patio? No
Exterior Features Porch Porch Screened
Pool? Yes
Parcel Access Curb and Gutters Paved Road

Affordability Calculator

$1,940
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940

Nearby
1856739 Elementary School
1029453 Middle School
Bessemer City High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5174 Scarlet Oak Circle, Bessemer, AL, 35022 is a Single Family Home for sale at $315,000 with 1,855 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 5174 Scarlet Oak Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 35022 which is in Bessemer, AL