2 Grover Lane York, ME $ 759,000
2 Grover Lane
$ 759,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

2 Grover Lane

York, ME, 03909
$ 759,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,790

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,673

Listed by Valerie Ellmer, The Aland Realty Group, 603-818-9722, vellmer@alandrealty.com
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 1
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 2
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 3
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 4
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 5
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 6
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 7
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 8
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 9
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 10
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 11
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 12
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 13
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 14
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 15
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 16
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 17
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 18
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 19
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 20
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 21
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 22
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 23
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 24
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 25
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 26
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 27
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 28
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 29
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 30
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 31
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 32
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 33
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 34
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 35
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 36
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 37
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 38
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 39
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 40
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 41
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 42
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 43
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 44
2 Grover Lane, York, ME 03909 - Image 45

Single Family Home for sale in York, ME

for $759,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,790 square foot home was built in 1994 on a lot size of 3.78.

Classic Maine charm meets practical country living in this updated spacious 3 generous sized bedroom Cape, set on 3.75 scenic acres. Tucked into a peaceful rural setting yet close to shopping, commuting, this property offers the space, privacy and self sufficiency that defines the Maine lifestyle. Inside you will find an updated kitchen and baths, blending modern updates with the warmth and character of a traditional Cape. The home has been thoughtfully cared for, making it move in ready and easy to enjoy from day one. Step outside and take advantage of everything the land has to offer - established vegetable gardens, mature fruit trees, berry bushes and a set up ready for chickens, perfect for anyone to embrace homesteading or simply enjoy fresh, homegrown food. Relax by the outdoor patio and firepit. A detached one car garage provides added storage, while a whole-house generator ensures comfort and peace of mind through all seasons. Close proximity to Long Sands, Short Sands and Cape Neddick Beaches or simply walk across the street to Scituate Pond and enjoy swimming, kayaking or Canoeing. Open House Sat 5/23, 1 - 3 pm.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
2 Grover Lane York, ME
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 759,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

3.78

Year Built

1994

Town/City

York

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

5089584

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Floor Sump Pump Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Beds 3
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Road Frontage TBD
Sewer 1000 Gallon Leach Field Private
Heating Oil Hot Water Wood Stove
Cooling Other
Utilities Cable Available Propane
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning G2
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1994
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s) Generator
Style Cape
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 0045
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
City York
Other Equipment Wood Stove Standby Generator
Seasonal No
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 424.02
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Landscaped Near Shopping Rural Near Hospital
Exterior Amenities Deck Garden Space Patio Porch Covered Porch Shed Poultry Coop
Driveway Common/Shared Paved
Lot Size Area 3.78
Water Source Drilled Well Private
Parking Features Driveway Parking Spaces 1 - 10 Paved
Garage Capacity 1

Broker

(603) 818-9722

Phone

vellmer@alandrealty.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,673
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,673

Nearby
451920 Elementary School
452237 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$759,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2 Grover Lane, York, ME, 03909 is a Single Family Home for sale at $759,000 with 1,790 sqft and a lot size of 3.78. 2 Grover Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 03909 which is in York, ME