2606 S Durango Drive 280 Las Vegas, NV $ 1,295
2606 S Durango Drive 280
$ 1,295
Recently Listed
Share Save

2606 S Durango Drive 280

Las Vegas, NV, 89117
$ 1,295
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 964
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 1
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 2
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 3
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 4
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 5
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 6
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 7
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 8
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 9
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 10
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 11
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 12
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 13
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 14
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 15
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 16
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 17
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 18
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 19
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 20
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 21
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 22
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 23
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 24
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 25
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 26
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 27
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 28
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 29
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 30
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 31
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 32
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 33
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 34
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 35
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 36
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 37
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 38
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 39
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 40
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 41
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 42
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 43
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 44
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 45
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 46
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 47
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 48
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 49
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 50
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 51
2606 S Durango Drive 280, Las Vegas, NV 89117 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $1,295 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 964 square foot property was built in 1989.

Outstanding turnkey condo on the 2nd floor. GATED Symphony community. Located just outside of Summerlin. Nice open floor plan with balcony area. Community is pet friendly, gated, featuring a Pool, Clubhouse, BBQ area, Exercise room and Putting green. Living room separate from dining/kitchen. Granite counters. Master bedroom with 2 closets - 1 walk-in closet. Bath w/tub/shower combo. Upstairs unit is close to pool, fitness room and dog park. Close to Downtown Summerlin. Red Rock Casino, Red Rock Canyon. Parks, Community / Sport Centers, Shopping Centers, Dining, Great Schools, Medical, And more. ($1,295 REMT * $55 SEWER & TRASH * TOTAL RENT $1,350.00) MUST SEE..... WON'T LAST.....

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,295

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2783978

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Oven Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Yes Negotiable
Year Built 1989
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Key Deposit Sewer Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 1300
Pet Deposit 350
Stories 2
Unit Number 280
Property SubType Condominium
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Gated Pool Spa/Hot Tub
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Subdivision Name Whispering Lakes
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N 0
Total Rooms 6
Status Active
Directions From Sahara & Durango S on Durango E into Symphony community enter gate and turn left Building 3
High School Spring Valley HS
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N 1
Elementary School Derfelt Herbert A. Derfelt Herbert A.
Property Attached Y/N 1
Middle/Junior High School Lawrence