254 S 8Th Street Lebanon, PA $ 190,000
254 S 8Th Street
$ 190,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

254 S 8Th Street

Lebanon, PA, 17042
$ 190,000
Bedrooms5 Baths1.1 Sq 1,988

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,170

254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 1
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 2
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 3
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 4
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 5
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 6
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 7
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 8
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 9
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 10
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 11
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 12
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 13
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 14
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 15
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 16
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 17
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 18
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 19
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 20
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 21
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 22
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 23
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 24
254 S 8Th Street, Lebanon, PA 17042 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Lebanon, PA

for $190,000 with 5 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,988 square foot townhouse was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.04.

This charming traditional townhouse offers a perfect blend of classic character and modern comfort. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this home is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. All kitchen appliances will remain with the home making this home livable on day one while the main floor laundry adds convenience to your daily routine. Gather around the warm fireplace in the living area, creating a perfect ambiance for cozy evenings. Parking is hassle-free with public on-street options. Located under a mile from a bus stop, commuting is a breeze. This home is not just a property; it's a place to create lasting memories. Don't miss the opportunity to make it yours!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 190,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,468

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Lebanon

County/Region

Lebanon

MLS | Web ID

PALN2026164

Features
General
Living Area 1988
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood
Zoning RES
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District LEBANON
Exclusions Washer & Dryer
Year Built 1950
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
HOA N
Subdivision Name WARD 1
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From 422 E (Walnut St.) turn right onto S. 8th St. after 2 blocks the house will be on your left.
City LEBANON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Lebanon City (13201)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.40
Tax Annual Amount 2468.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 95.57
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Carpet Vinyl Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated Storm
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1988
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated
Land Assessed Value 13000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 254

Affordability Calculator

$1,376
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,170
Monthly Property Taxes
$206
Monthly Home Insurance
--