64 Main Street Roebling, NJ $ 289,000
64 Main Street
$ 289,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

64 Main Street

Roebling, NJ, 08554
$ 289,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,280

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,779

64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 1
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 2
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 3
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 4
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 5
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 6
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 7
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 8
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 9
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 10
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 11
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 12
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 13
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 14
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 15
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 16
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 17
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 18
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 19
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 20
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 21
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 22
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 23
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 24
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 25
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 26
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 27
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 28
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 29
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 30
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 31
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 32
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 33
64 Main Street, Roebling, NJ 08554 - Image 34

Townhouse for sale in Roebling, NJ

for $289,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,280 square foot townhouse was built in 1907 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-full bath semidetached home nestled in the Roebling Village of Florence Township. Built in 1907, lots of vintage charm and original wood trim fill the 1280 sq ft of living space. Outside, youll appreciate the carefully maintained landscaping, with room for growing quaint flower and plant gardens on the fully-fenced front and side yards. You will enter into a cozy covered front porch, perfect to relax and unwind with a daily dose of natural light. At the front of the home, a spacious living room flows into a dedicated dining room containing a beautiful built-in hutch and an additional closet for ample storage. Beautiful hardwood floors are waiting to be uncovered underneath the carpeted floors. The formal dining area opens to an eat-in kitchen, featuring a newly added large copper sink, tile backsplash, generous countertop space, a gas stove, and ceiling fan. Solid wood cabinetry provides excellent storage and has been meticulously maintained. Just off the kitchen is a screened-in back porch with louvred windows leading into the fully-fenced backyard, complete with a storage shed. The full basement offers a bonus toilet at the top of the stairs- with great half bath conversion potential- a washer and dryer, utility sink, and substantial storage space. As you travel upstairs, you will notice the beautiful detail of the original early-1900s wood staircase railing with Gothic-inspired arched balusters and substantial newel posts. The second level features a sizable primary bedroom and two additional well-sized bedrooms along the hallway, leading to a full bath boasting a recently replaced vanity, built-in wall storage, and retro tiling. Other recent updates include new Anderson Renewal windows (replaced 2017) and a newer water heater (March 2026). This home is located within walking distance to the Delaware River and the Roebling Museum, and is conveniently located near major highways, restaurants, retail, and parks. Dont miss your opportunity to call this house your home!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 289,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,381

Style

Contemporary,Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1907

Town/City

Roebling

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2112266

Features
General
Living Area 1280
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Wall Unit Ceiling Fan(s) Window Unit(s)
Utilities Natural Gas Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Pitched Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Washer
Zoning RESID
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Breezeway
Architectural Style Contemporary Traditional
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick
School District FLORENCE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Curtains & Rods; Back Porch Freezer
Year Built 1907
Electric 150 Amps
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions US 130 S turn right onto Hornberger Ave Turn right onto 8th Ave turn right onto main St house is on the right #64
City ROEBLING
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Florence Twp (20315)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2375.00
Tax Annual Amount 4381.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 225.78
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA Conventional VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00003
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Combination Dining/Living Ceiling Fan(s) Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Unfinished
Flooring Wood Fully Carpeted Vinyl
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1280
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Bedroom 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Lot Features Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Inclusions Blinds. Light Fixtures Kitchen Appliances Washer & Dryer
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 25.00 x 95.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 64

Affordability Calculator

$2,145
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,779