5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803 Bethesda, MD $ 439,000
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803
$ 439,000
Share Save

5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803

Bethesda, MD, 20814
$ 439,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,743

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,703

5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 1
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 2
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 3
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 4
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 5
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 6
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 7
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 8
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 9
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 10
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 11
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 12
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 13
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 14
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 15
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 16
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 17
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 18
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 19
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 20
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 21
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 22
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 23
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 24
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 25
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 26
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 27
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 28
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 29
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 30
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 31
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 32
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 33
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 34
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 35
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 36
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 37
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 38
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 39
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 40
5450 Whitley Park Terrace # 803, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Bethesda, MD

for $439,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,743 square foot condo was built in 1965.

Welcome to Whitley Park - the best address in Bethesda! This Cambridge model = a two bedroom + 2.5 bath + den + 1743 sf of light and bright space. Spacious living and dining rooms, a table space kitchen, new look wood floors, new carpet, freshly painted. Windows galore and a lovely and peaceful view. Your own laundry room and garage parking too. Enjoy the community amenities including a party room, library, fitness center, exercise room, pool, and year-round tennis. Catch the ride-on bus at the front door. A great location just off 270 and 495, and a moment from downtown Bethesda. Also just up the hill from the new

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 439,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,945

Style

Unit/Flat

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2234520

Features
General
Living Area 1743
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning U RESIDENTIAL CONDOMINIUM
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Water Gas
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Security Features Desk in Lobby Intercom
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1965
Levels 1
Unit Number 803
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name WHITLEY PARK CODM
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 1665.33
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Party Room Library Fitness Center Exercise Room Pool - Outdoor Tennis Courts
HOA N
Subdivision Name WHITLEY PARK CONDOMINIUM
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions From I-495 take Exit 36 for Old Georgetown Rd/Rt 187 toward Bethesda. Turn onto Pooks Hill Rd then left onto Whitley Park Terrace. Follow to Whitley Park Condominium.
City BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4945.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 251.86
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://realtourinc.com/tour/1033917
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1743
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 8
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features Assigned
Water Source Public
Garage Features Inside Access Underground
Type of Parking Parking Garage Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 153000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5450

Affordability Calculator

$3,115
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,703
Monthly Property Taxes
$412
Monthly Home Insurance
--