8 Highland Avenue Annapolis, MD $ 650,000
8 Highland Avenue
$ 650,000
Open House 5/23 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

8 Highland Avenue

Annapolis, MD, 21403
$ 650,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,560

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

8 Highland Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 1
8 Highland Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 2
8 Highland Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 3
8 Highland Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 4
8 Highland Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 5
8 Highland Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 6
8 Highland Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 7
8 Highland Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 8
8 Highland Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 9
8 Highland Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 10
8 Highland Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 11
8 Highland Avenue, Annapolis, MD 21403 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Annapolis, MD

for $650,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,560 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.17.

Charm abounds in this Classic, Updated Eastport Cottage. Light and Bright with LVT Flooring through the main level and a gorgeous,updated Chef's Kitchen with Granite and Stainless. Original Trim and Rounded Archways help maintain the original charm of the home. A finished upper level provides the 3rd Bedroom and the Lower, Walk-out Basement includes a Full Bath, Laundry and a Family/Rec Room and Flex space that could be a 4th Bedroom or Den/Study. A large Deck off the back for family living and entertaining overlooks a large, fenced back yard. Located in Eastport's coveted Parkwood Community with its community Marina and Park on Back Creek. Also includes a community Boat Ramp for quick access to Annapolis and the Bay. With easy access both to commuter routes and to downtown Annapolis with it's iconic waterfront, historic charm and popular restaurants and shops, this one is ready for you to move in and enjoy the lifestyle. Don't miss it.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
8 Highland Avenue Annapolis, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 650,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,306

Style

Cottage

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Annapolis

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2145356

Features
General
Living Area 1560
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Disposal Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R2
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Cottage
Construction Materials Stucco
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1945
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From RTE-50; Take Exit 27 (MD-RTE-450-SOUTH Naval Academy); Turn LEFT onto King George St; Turn RIGHT onto Randall St; At the Traffic Circle Take the SECOND EXIT (Compromise St); Continue STRAIGHT on
City ANNAPOLIS
Body of Water BACK CREEK
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7500.00
Tax Annual Amount 6306.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Number of Community Docks 1
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 833.33
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 55
Association Recreation Fee 100.00 Y
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Country
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Outside Entrance Walkout Level Interior Access
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 780
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 780
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Water Body Type Creek
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Number of Docks 0
Land Assessed Value 267200.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8

Affordability Calculator

$4,528
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$526

Nearby
3707759 Elementary School
3534688 Middle School
Annapolis High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription