35383 Dannys Drive Laurel, DE $ 340,000
35383 Dannys Drive
$ 340,000
Share Save

35383 Dannys Drive

Laurel, DE, 19956
$ 340,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,624

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

35383 Dannys Drive, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 1
35383 Dannys Drive, Laurel, DE 19956 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Laurel, DE

for $340,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,624 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.71.

Welcome to 35383 Dannys Drive, where your vision can become reality. This home presents an amazing opportunity to invest in a great neighborhood and establish roots in a wonderful community. The exterior offers a classic, low-maintenance setting that welcomes you right in. Inside, you'll find a highly adaptable floor plan with great bones, just waiting for a fresh perspective and modern updates. Whether you plan to create an open-concept haven or a cozy classic, this property provides the perfect framework. A fantastic option for anyone looking to build equity and design a space truly their own!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 340,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 867

Style

Class C

Lot Size

0.71

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Laurel

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2111916

Features
General
Living Area 1624
Sewer Low Pressure Pipe (LPP)
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning GR
Architectural Style Class C
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District DELMAR
Year Built 1995
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City LAUREL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Little Creek Hundred (31010)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 30928.00
Tax Annual Amount 867.0
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 209.36
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 113 & 13
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision NEROS ACRES
Tax Lot 42
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Family Room Off Kitchen Primary Bath(s) Window Treatments Other
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens Storm
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1624
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 120.00 x 279.00
Lot Size Acres 0.71
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 35383

Affordability Calculator

$2,166
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes