8942 E M-20 Hesperia, MI $ 249,900
8942 E M-20
$ 249,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

8942 E M-20

Hesperia, MI, 49421
$ 249,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI 49421 - Image 1
8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI 49421 - Image 2
8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI 49421 - Image 3
8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI 49421 - Image 4
8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI 49421 - Image 5
8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI 49421 - Image 6
8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI 49421 - Image 7
8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI 49421 - Image 8
8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI 49421 - Image 9
8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI 49421 - Image 10
8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI 49421 - Image 11
8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI 49421 - Image 12
8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI 49421 - Image 13
8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI 49421 - Image 14
8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI 49421 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Hesperia, MI

for $249,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 864 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.31.

Updated year-round riverfront home or vacation retreat! 2 bdrm, 1 bath home on the White River, just outside of Hesperia. Offers newer metal roof, appliances, 12-month buyer's home warranty plan, and more. Amenities include a covered patio/carport, storage shed(s), RV pad with 30 amp electrical hookup, and a newer 3-season porch with views of over 300 ft of beautiful river frontage.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,358

Style

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Hesperia

County/Region

Oceana

MLS | Web ID

70532922

Features
General
Heating Radiant
Garage Carport
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1972
County Oceana
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Newfield Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Newfield Twp (64012)
Primary City Hesperia
Directions M-20 West of Hesperia. 1st home past the White River bridge on the North side.
City Hesperia
School District Hesperia Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description Lots 5-8 Truman's Riverside Sub
DOM 1
Postal Code 49421
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 289.24
Public Remarks Updated year-round riverfront home or vacation retreat! 2 bdrm 1 bath home on the White River just outside of Hesperia. Offers newer metal roof appliances 12-month buyer's home warranty plan
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 281
Body of Water White River
Lot Size Area 0.31
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions Irregular
Water Features River Frontage Water View
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N Yes
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$1,819
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$280

Nearby
3954876 Elementary School
3954874 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

8942 E M-20, Hesperia, MI, 49421 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 864 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 8942 E M-20 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 49421 which is in Hesperia, MI