3388 Coolidge Hwy Royal Oak, MI $ 2,200
3388 Coolidge Hwy
$ 2,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

3388 Coolidge Hwy

Royal Oak, MI, 48073
$ 2,200
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 1
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 2
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 3
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 4
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 5
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 6
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 7
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 8
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 9
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 10
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 11
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 12
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 13
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 14
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 15
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 16
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 17
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 18
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 19
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 20
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 21
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 22
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 23
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 24
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 25
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 26
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 27
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 28
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 29
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 30
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 31
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 32
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 33
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 34
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 35
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 36
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 37
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 38
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 39
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 40
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 41
3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI 48073 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Royal Oak, MI

for $2,200 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot property was built in 1951.

Royal Oak End Unit Condo with 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Bathrooms and a basement! This was the Model and is larger than all other units in complex. Master Suite with Huge Master Bath and Walk In Closet with Natural Light. Neutral Decor throughout. 3rd entrance door with mudroom for storage (unlike any other unit). Main floor office or 3rd bedroom. Basement Tiki bar Room plus storage and laundry area. Walk to Beaumont, Shopping and Restaurants just steps away. Pictures are from prior to new flooring and kitchen counters and neutral paint in all rooms (Looks even Better Now). HOA includes Water, trash, exterior building maintenance. snow removal and lawn care. Landlord requires minimum FICO Score of at least 700 and Must show at least 3x monthly rent in income!1 dog or 1 cat allowed for extra $50 a mo. HOA PET POLICY MUST BE COMPLIED WITH.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Royal Oak

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60994177

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1951
Parking 1 Space
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision BROWNSTONES OF ROYAL OAK CONDO MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Townhouse
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 60
Ownership Private
Municipality Royal Oak
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Trash Removal Water Maintenance Structure Sewer
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Royal Oak (63251)
Primary City Royal Oak
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-3d-home/b7447af1-184e-4fb4-9a6e-6f8d59c740d3/?setAttribution=mls
Directions 1st driveway west of woodward onto coolidge. 1st unit
City Royal Oak
School District Royal Oak Neighborhood Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 7 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 1606 BROWNSTONES OF ROYAL OAK UNIT 80 BLDG 10 L 32297 P 781 2-26-04 FR 230-001
DOM 2
Postal Code 48073
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.69

Nearby
759413 Elementary School
759716 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/19/2026 $2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3388 Coolidge Hwy, Royal Oak, MI, 48073 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,300 sqft. 3388 Coolidge Hwy has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1951. The property's zip code is 48073 which is in Royal Oak, MI