7213 Valley View Drive Frankston, TX $ 54,659
7213 Valley View Drive
$ 54,659
Recently Listed
Share Save

7213 Valley View Drive

Frankston, TX, 75763
$ 54,659
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 912

Monthly Estimate*

$ 337

7213 Valley View Drive, Frankston, TX 75763 - Image 1
7213 Valley View Drive, Frankston, TX 75763 - Image 2
7213 Valley View Drive, Frankston, TX 75763 - Image 3
7213 Valley View Drive, Frankston, TX 75763 - Image 4
7213 Valley View Drive, Frankston, TX 75763 - Image 5
7213 Valley View Drive, Frankston, TX 75763 - Image 6
7213 Valley View Drive, Frankston, TX 75763 - Image 7
7213 Valley View Drive, Frankston, TX 75763 - Image 8
7213 Valley View Drive, Frankston, TX 75763 - Image 9
7213 Valley View Drive, Frankston, TX 75763 - Image 10
7213 Valley View Drive, Frankston, TX 75763 - Image 11

Single Family Home for sale in Frankston, TX

for $54,659 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 912 square foot home was built in 1975 on a lot size of 0.5674.

Lakeside living at Brierwood Bay on Lake Palestine! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on over half an acre in the established Brierwood Bay community with direct access to Lake Palestine in Brownsboro ISD.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 54,659

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,258

Style

Lot Size

0.5674

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Frankston

County/Region

Anderson

MLS | Web ID

58750983

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
HOA Fee 120
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Other
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Unknown
Year Built 1975
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Henderson
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Subdivision Name Brierwood Bay Sub
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Tyler take Hwy 155 South toward Frankston. Turn left onto Valley View Dr into Brierwood Bay subdivision. Follow Valley View Dr property is on the right at 7213. Look for sign.
High School BROWNSBORO HIGH SCHOOL
City Frankston
Disclosures None Special Addendum
Association Name Brierwood Bay Property Owners Ass
High School District 150 - Brownsboro
MLS Area 84
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School CHANDLER ELEMENETARY (BROWNSBORO)
Tax Annual Amount 2258
Middle/Junior High School CHANDLER INTERMEDIATE
Lease Considered Y/N false
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 150 - Brownsboro
Elementary School District 150 - Brownsboro
Year Built Source Public Records
Legal Description AB 1 J M ACOSTA SUR BRIERWOOD BAY SUBD LTS 230-232
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Detached Carport None
Lot Features Subdivision
Lot Size Area 24714
Foundation Details Pillar/Post/Pier
Building Area Total 912
Lot Size Acres 0.5674

Affordability Calculator

$525
Per Month
64%
36%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$337
Monthly Property Taxes
$188

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
BROWNSBORO HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$54,659 0.16% Price Up
5/19/2026$54,569 Listed Price

Map

See all

7213 Valley View Drive, Frankston, TX, 75763 is a Single Family Home for sale at $54,659 with 912 sqft and a lot size of 0.5674. 7213 Valley View Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 75763 which is in Frankston, TX