223 Trythall Road Elverson, PA $ 529,900
223 Trythall Road
$ 529,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/21 5pm - 7pm
Share Save

223 Trythall Road

Elverson, PA, 19520
$ 529,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,847

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,263

223 Trythall Road, Elverson, PA 19520 - Image 1
223 Trythall Road, Elverson, PA 19520 - Image 2
223 Trythall Road, Elverson, PA 19520 - Image 3
223 Trythall Road, Elverson, PA 19520 - Image 4
223 Trythall Road, Elverson, PA 19520 - Image 5
223 Trythall Road, Elverson, PA 19520 - Image 6
223 Trythall Road, Elverson, PA 19520 - Image 7
223 Trythall Road, Elverson, PA 19520 - Image 8
223 Trythall Road, Elverson, PA 19520 - Image 9
223 Trythall Road, Elverson, PA 19520 - Image 10
223 Trythall Road, Elverson, PA 19520 - Image 11
223 Trythall Road, Elverson, PA 19520 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Elverson, PA

for $529,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,847 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 2.

Welcome to 223 Trythall Road, a home tucked away on a beautiful, open, level twoacre property in the highly regarded Owen J. Roberts School District, featuring French Creek Elementary. Mature landscaping surrounds the home, creating a peaceful, secluded setting. Enjoy summer days by the inground pool.. Take advantage of the oversized 22' x 12' shed, perfect for storing lawn equipment, tools, and outdoor toys. Off the kitchen, sliders lead to a wood deck ideal for grilling and outdoor dining. A sideentry twocar garage adds convenience, and a Generac generator provides peace of mind during power outages. Inside, the home offers a classic, comfortable layout. The foyer includes a coat closet and opens to a spacious living room. The generously sized dining room is ready to host gatherings and celebrations. The kitchen features warm cherry cabinetry, pantry storage, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a Frigidaire Frenchdoor refrigerator, dishwasher, smoothtop electric range, and builtin microwave. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes a walkin closet with the laundry area conveniently located inside. Two additional bedrooms offer good space and natural light. The main hall bath serves the upper level and includes a tub/shower combination. The full basement provides excellent ceiling height and is ready for finishing. Additional features include 200amp electric service and the Generac generator connection. The main floor is air conditioned with two mini split systems spread out in the family room and dining room to keep the main level comfortable....the second floor offers central air conditioning. This property is ready for a new owner to bring fresh ideas and add personal touches. A oneyear AHS Essential Home Warranty will be provided at settlement for added comfort and protection. Professional photos coming tomorrow.

See more

Open House

5/21/2026 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM
223 Trythall Road Elverson, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,044

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Elverson

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2125900

Features
General
Living Area 1847
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C Ductless/Mini-Split
Utilities Cable TV Available
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground Concrete
Construction Materials Brick Veneer Vinyl Siding
School District OWEN J ROBERTS
Year Built 1978
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City ELVERSON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Warwick Twp (10319)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 87120.00
Tax Annual Amount 7044.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 286.9
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0078.0700
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Combination Kitchen/Dining Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Brick
Hot Water S/W Changeover
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1847
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Breakfast Room Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Parking Features Stone Driveway
Water Source Well
Inclusions Refrigerator dishwasher stove microwave washer dryer shed pool equipment generator
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Off Street
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50530.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 223
See more
* Excluded Features