60 Evergreen Lane Watchung, NJ $ 1,475,000
60 Evergreen Lane
$ 1,475,000
Open House 5/24 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

60 Evergreen Lane

Watchung, NJ, 07069
$ 1,475,000
Bedrooms6 Baths4.1 Sq 4,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,082

60 Evergreen Lane, Watchung, NJ 07069 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Watchung, NJ

for $1,475,000 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,600 square foot home was built in 1989 on a lot size of 1.5.

This beautiful over 4600sf house sit on 1.5 ac lane and Located in beautiful private cut-de-sac, a block to best lake walking trail. Home designed with open floor plan, the two story front foyer next to living room; huge updated modern kitchen come with quartz counter top, center cooking area breakfast bar, butler area; large formal dinning room walk to huge deck enjoy the fenced in backyard with swimming pool. Family room with fireplace next to large office; 2nd floor master bedroom with huge californial walk-in-closed; newly renovated master bathroom comes with soaking tub, separated shower, double sink; two Additional walk-in-closets down the 2nd floor hallway next to laundry room, additional two updated full bathrooms next to two large guest bedrooms; plus lots storage area; Over 600sf Finished basement with full bathroom and can walk out to backyard. three car garages lead to mod-room with sink into eat-in-kitchen. newer kitchen, bathrooms, roof, metal fence, furnace and ac. many to see, come to see for yourself. shows starts on 5/24 at 1pm.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
60 Evergreen Lane Watchung, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,475,000

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 21,425

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.5

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Watchung

County/Region

Somerset

MLS | Web ID

NJSO2005592

Features
General
Living Area 4600
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Multi Units
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning R-R
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features In Ground
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District WATCHUNG BOROUGH PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1989
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 14
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions 78 to exit 40 left on Hillcrest left on Evergreen (private road) to the end of cul-de-sac. a block to best lake walking trail.
City WATCHUNG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Watchung Boro (21821)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 65340.00
Tax Annual Amount 21425.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 320.65
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00013
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Pantry Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Outside Entrance
Flooring Wood Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 4600
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Fencing Fully
Lot Features Cul-de-sac Level Private
Water Source Well
Garage Features Built In Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener Oversized
Type of Parking Driveway Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 1.50
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 323500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 60

Affordability Calculator

$10,867