4429 Burwood Avenue Pennsauken, NJ $ 499,999
4429 Burwood Avenue
$ 499,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

4429 Burwood Avenue

Pennsauken, NJ, 08109
$ 499,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,568

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

4429 Burwood Avenue, Pennsauken, NJ 08109 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Pennsauken, NJ

for $499,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,568 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 75.

This exquisite Colonial style residence offers a perfect blend of elegance and comfort, set on a beautifully landscaped lot. The exterior features include charming stone retaining walls and inviting sidewalks that lead to a breezy porch, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The expansive deck invites outdoor gatherings, while the thoughtfully designed play area ensures fun for all ages. The property boasts a fully finished basement, providing ample space for entertainment or a cozy retreat. With four spacious bedrooms and three luxurious bathrooms, this home is designed for both privacy and togetherness. The rear yard and side yards offer a serene escape, ideal for gardening or enjoying the outdoors. Parking is a breeze with an asphalt driveway accommodating two vehicles, plus additional off street spaces. This residence not only embodies high end living but also fosters a warm, inviting atmosphere, making it the perfect place to call home. Experience the exclusive lifestyle this property has to offer!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,419

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

75

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Pennsauken

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2118054

Features
General
Living Area 1568
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Sewer Available
Possession Immediate
Roof Asbestos Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Oven - Single Oven/Range - Gas
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District PENNSAUKEN TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
View Street
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Natural Gas
Municipality PENNSAUKEN TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Browning Road to Burwood Ave
City PENNSAUKEN
Disclosures House Code - Inspected Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Pennsauken Twp (20427)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3267000.00
Tax Annual Amount 1419.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 3
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 318.88
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00001
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Combination Kitchen/Dining Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Galley
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Vinyl
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1568
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Gutter System Sidewalks Stone Retaining Walls
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75x125
Lot Size Acres 75.00
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Land Assessed Value 62500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4429

Affordability Calculator

$3,197
Per Month
96%
4%
0%