45315 Kensington Street Utica, MI $ 112,000
45315 Kensington Street
$ 112,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

45315 Kensington Street

Utica, MI, 48317
$ 112,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 690

45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 1
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 2
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 3
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 4
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 5
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 6
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 7
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 8
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 9
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 10
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 11
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 12
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 13
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 14
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 15
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 16
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 17
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 18
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 19
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 20
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 21
45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI 48317 - Image 22

Condo for sale in Utica, MI

for $112,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 864 square foot condo was built in 1970.

CASH ONLY - Exquisitely renovated townhome in the highly desirable Village Square Co-op. This owner-occupied community requires share purchase -- no mortgages, no rentals -- offering a sense of stability and pride of ownership. Featuring brand-new high-end LVP flooring throughout, a sleek epoxy-finished basement with additional flex room, newer roof, and newer windows -- this home is completely turnkey. Enjoy the park-like setting surrounded by large mature trees with dedicated kids' play areas in a safe, welcoming neighborhood. The $610/month HOA includes gas, water, lawn care, snow removal, and trash -- an exceptional value that makes budgeting effortless

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 112,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Utica

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

70532908

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1970
County Macomb
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Municipality Update
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Utica (50033)
Primary City Utica
City Utica
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description Village Square Cooperative
DOM 1
Postal Code 48317
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 129.63
Public Remarks CASH ONLY - Exquisitely renovated townhome in the highly desirable Village Square Co-op. This owner-occupied community requires share purchase -- no mortgages
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding Shingle Siding
Pool (Y/N) No
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Total Rooms 1

Affordability Calculator

$690
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$690

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$112,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

45315 Kensington Street, Utica, MI, 48317 is a Condo for sale at $112,000 with 864 sqft. 45315 Kensington Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 48317 which is in Utica, MI