15420 Burr Street Taylor, MI $ 280,000
15420 Burr Street
$ 280,000
Share Save

15420 Burr Street

Taylor, MI, 48180
$ 280,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,724

15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 1
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 2
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 3
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 4
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 5
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 6
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 7
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 8
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 9
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 10
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 11
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 12
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 13
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 14
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 15
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 16
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 17
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 18
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 19
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 20
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 21
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 22
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 23
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 24
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 25
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 26
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 27
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 28
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 29
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 30
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 31
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 32
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 33
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 34
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 35
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 36
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 37
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 38
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 39
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 40
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 41
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 42
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 43
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 44
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 45
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 46
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 47
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 48
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 49
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 50
15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI 48180 - Image 51

Single Family Home for sale in Taylor, MI

for $280,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot home was built in 1973 on a lot size of 0.17.

Welcome to 15420 Burr St. in Taylor! This beautifully maintained quad-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a spacious layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. Filled with natural light, the tastefully painted living room creates a warm and inviting atmosphere from the moment you enter.Upstairs features three generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, while the kitchen flows into the lower level where you'll find a large family room perfect for gatherings, movie nights, or relaxing evenings, along with an additional full bath with a shower. A spacious laundry area with extra storage adds even more functionality to the home.Step outside to enjoy the beautifully landscaped, fully fenced backyard complete with a brick paver patio--ideal for entertaining, pets, gardening, or outdoor activities. A 2-car detached garage provides added convenience and storage.This move-in-ready home combines comfort, space, and charm in a great Taylor location. Don't miss your chance

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 280,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,870

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1973

Town/City

Taylor

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

70532907

Features
General
Heating Forced Air Hot Water
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Detached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1973
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style More than 2 Stories
Area Taylor (82131)
Primary City Taylor
City Taylor
School District Taylor School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description 32J11 LOT 11 ORIOLE GARDENS SUB T3S R10E L94 P31 WCRCO will be completed before closing.
DOM 1
Postal Code 48180
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 280
Public Remarks Welcome to 15420 Burr St. in Taylor! This beautifully maintained quad-level home offers 3 bedrooms 2 full baths
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Brick
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 60
Lot Size Area 0.17
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 122.79
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Upper
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 7
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Gloria Pearson

Listing Agent

Key Realty One Llc

Broker

gpearson8852@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,963
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,724
Monthly Property Taxes
$239

Nearby
760330 Elementary School
760322 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$280,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15420 Burr Street, Taylor, MI, 48180 is a Single Family Home for sale at $280,000 with 1,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 15420 Burr Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1973. The property's zip code is 48180 which is in Taylor, MI