500 Central Ave # 610 Union City, NJ $ 3,400
500 Central Ave # 610
$ 3,400
Recently Listed
Share Save

500 Central Ave # 610

Union City, NJ, 07087
$ 3,400
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,100
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 1
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 2
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 3
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 4
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 5
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 6
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 7
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 8
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 9
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 10
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 11
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 12
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 13
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 14
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 15
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 16
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 17
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 18
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 19
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 20
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 21
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 22
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 23
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 24
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 25
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 26
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 27
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 28
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 29
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 30
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 31
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 32
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 33
500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ 07087 - Image 34

Property for Rent in Union City, NJ

for $3,400 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This property is 1,100 square feet.

Welcome to this beautifully renovated two-bedroom residence with a private terrace and direct Manhattan skyline views at The Lenox, one of Union City’s premier full-service buildings. Filled with natural light, the home features wall-to-wall oversized windows, creating a bright living space by day and a stunning skyline backdrop at night. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a separate dining nook, while the updated kitchen offers modern finishes, a built-in wine fridge, and reverse osmosis water filtration. Custom built-ins and a unique cork accent wall add character and smart storage throughout. Both bedrooms are generously sized, and the private terrace is perfect for relaxing or entertaining with sweeping NYC views. A closet near the kitchen allows for a future washer/dryer installation, with a portable washer included for immediate convenience. Additional features include a bathroom towel warmer and meticulous, owner-occupied condition. Residents of The Lenox enjoy 24-hour concierge, access to a pool, fitness center, lounge, laundry, on-site management, shuttle service to the Hoboken PATH, and available on-site parking. Rent includes heat, hot water, gas, and amenities. Conveniently located near the 9th Street Light Rail and Washington Park. Bright, renovated, and move-in ready with private outdoor space and iconic NYC views.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,400

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Union City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260009490

Features
General
Pets Allowed L
Exclusions personal property
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 1
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Apartment
Amenities Include Terrace Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools
Floor Number 6
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Doorman Exercise Room Elevator Wash/Dry Room
Area Union City
Primary City Union City
City Union City
DOM 1
Postal Code 07087
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.09
See more
Exterior
Inclusions all appliances
Parking available 1 Car Other-See Remarks
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Oven/Range Gas
Total Rooms 5
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 1
Heating/Cooling A/C Wall Radiators
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Corcoran Sawyer Smith

Broker

(201) 420-7393

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$3,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

500 Central Ave # 610, Union City, NJ, 07087 is a Property for Rent at $3,400 with 1,100 sqft. 500 Central Ave # 610 has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07087 which is in Union City, NJ