329 Birchwood Lane Traverse City, MI $ 799,900
329 Birchwood Lane
$ 799,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

329 Birchwood Lane

Traverse City, MI, 49696
$ 799,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,758

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,925

329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 1
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 2
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 3
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 4
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 5
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 6
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 7
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 8
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 9
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 10
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 11
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 12
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 13
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 14
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 15
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 16
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 17
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 18
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 19
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 20
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 21
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 22
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 23
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 24
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 25
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 26
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 27
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 28
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 29
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 30
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 31
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 32
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 33
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 34
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 35
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 36
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 37
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 38
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 39
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 40
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 41
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 42
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 43
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 44
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 45
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 46
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 47
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 48
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 49
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 50
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 51
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 52
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 53
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 54
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 55
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 56
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 57
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 58
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 59
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 60
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 61
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 62
329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI 49696 - Image 63

Single Family Home for sale in Traverse City, MI

for $799,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,758 square foot home was built in 1956 on a lot size of 0.3.

Spider Lake Cottage – Major 2026 Upgrades! Your chance to own on one of Traverse City’s premier all-sports lakes is back—and it’s better than ever. After immense interest last season, the sellers spent the winter bringing this charming cottage to total turnkey status with a brand-new roof, furnace, water heater, and more! Now, the mechanicals are up to par with the spectacular setting. Come on back and take a second look. You'll be glad you did. Tucked at the end of a private lane on a quiet point, the property boasts 118 feet of private frontage on a peaceful no-wake bay—perfect for swimming and paddling—with instant channel access to the main all-sports portion of the lake. Property Highlights: Main-Floor Living: 3 bedroom, 2 bath spacious layout featuring a private primary suite on one end and two comfortable guest bedrooms on the other. Lakeside Gathering Spaces: A roomy kitchen flows into the waterside dining area or the cozy living room with a gas fireplace—all opening to a broad, sun-drenched deck overlooking the water. Storage & Parking: Ample parking and a detached 2-car garage to securely store your boat, vehicle, and lake toys. Outdoor Enthusiast’s Dream: Located on the desirable east side, you are steps from thousands of acres of public trails (hiking, biking, skiing, snowmobiling) and minutes from fly fishing on the Boardman River.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 799,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch,Cottage

Lot Size

0.3

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Traverse City

County/Region

Grand Traverse

MLS | Web ID

80068423

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatment(s)
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Partial
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Possession Within 30 Days
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace
Garage Detached Garage
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer Water Softener - Leased
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1956
Municipality East Bay Twp
Section 2
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
HOA Fee Includes Snow Removal
Structure Style 1 Story
Area East Bay Twp (28003)
Primary City Traverse City
Directions Follow Rasho Road south from Hammond to Peninsula Trail on the east side of the road. Follow to Birchwood Lane on the left. The home is at the end of Birchwood Lane.
City Traverse City
School District Traverse City Area Public School
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description Lot 15 Pinewood Shores
DOM 3
Postal Code 49696
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 455.01
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Patio
Frontage 118
Body of Water Spider Lake
Lot Size Area 0.3
Lot Dimensions 118 x 218 x 20 x 216
OUT BUILDINGS Shed
Water Features All Sports Lake Dock/Pier Facility Water View Waterfront No Wake Lake Interior Lake Sandy Bottom

Affordability Calculator

$4,925
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,925

Nearby
3769590 Elementary School
3769595 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$799,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

329 Birchwood Lane, Traverse City, MI, 49696 is a Single Family Home for sale at $799,900 with 1,758 sqft and a lot size of 0.3. 329 Birchwood Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 49696 which is in Traverse City, MI