4929 Bexley Lane Fairfax, VA $ 949,999
4929 Bexley Lane
$ 949,999
Share Save

4929 Bexley Lane

Fairfax, VA, 22032
$ 949,999
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,672

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

4929 Bexley Lane, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 1
4929 Bexley Lane, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 2
4929 Bexley Lane, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 3
4929 Bexley Lane, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 4
4929 Bexley Lane, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 5
4929 Bexley Lane, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 6
4929 Bexley Lane, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 7
4929 Bexley Lane, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 8
4929 Bexley Lane, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 9
4929 Bexley Lane, Fairfax, VA 22032 - Image 10

Single Family Home for sale in Fairfax, VA

for $949,999 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,672 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.22.

Coming Soon on June 1st! Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a beautifully updated MOVE-IN ready home in the highly sought-after Woodson High School pyramid. Backing to trees for exceptional privacy, this impeccably maintained home offers peaceful living while still being conveniently close to shopping, dining, entertainment, parks, schools, major commuter routes and public transportation. Inside, the bright and spacious main level features refinished hardwood floors, large windows with plantation shutters and French doors leading to an expansive deck overlooking the fully fenced backyard and beautifully landscaped gardens. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant storage, and a large island with seating for four-perfect for entertaining. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, cozy sitting room and an enormous family room addition above the oversized two car garage. Lovingly referred to as the "dance hall," this impressive space was originally designed to accommodate four squares for square dancing, offering endless possibilities for entertaining, recreation, additional bedrooms or a home office/homework space. The walk-out lower level features new LVP flooring, fresh paint, cozy wood-burning fireplace, a dedicated home office (could be converted back to 5th bedroom) with custom built-ins and desk, a large 4th bedroom and beautifully updated full bath ideal for guests, extended family, or a nanny suite. A spacious laundry room and separate storage room complete the lower level, with the storage room already 90% complete, featuring a regulation size window an easy potential 5 or 6th bedroom. Step outside to enjoy the partially covered, oversized slate patio, stunning stone fire pit and low maintenance backyard oasis filled with flowering perennials that bloom throughout the spring and summer. This home truly offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, privacy, and entertainment space.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 949,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,199

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Fairfax

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2311814

Features
General
Living Area 2672
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C Zoned
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stove Washer Freezer
Zoning 130
HOA Fee 30.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Combination Brick
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1977
View Garden/Lawn Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions House is on the left near the intersection of Bexley and Kenerson.
City FAIRFAX
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9542.00
Tax Annual Amount 9199.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 355.54
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BRADFIELD
Tax Lot 93
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Open Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Pantry Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Daylight Full Full Walkout Level
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Screen
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Skylights ENERGY STAR Qualified Sliding
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2672
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Game Room Family Room Foyer Laundry Other Storage Room Bedroom 6
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully Rear
Lot Features Backs to Trees Landscaping Trees/Wooded Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Off Street On Street Attached Garage