7210 Bunting Road Chincoteague Island, VA $ 575,000
7210 Bunting Road
$ 575,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7210 Bunting Road

Chincoteague Island, VA, 23336
$ 575,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,752

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,540

7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 1
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 2
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 3
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 4
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 5
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 6
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 7
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 8
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 9
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 10
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 11
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 12
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 13
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 14
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 15
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 16
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 17
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 18
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 19
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 20
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 21
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 22
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 23
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 24
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 25
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 26
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 27
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 28
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 29
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 30
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 31
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 32
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 33
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 34
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 35
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 36
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 37
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 38
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 39
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 40
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 41
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 42
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 43
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 44
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 45
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 46
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 47
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 48
7210 Bunting Road, Chincoteague Island, VA 23336 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Chincoteague Island, VA

for $575,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,752 square foot home was built in 2012 on a lot size of 0.13.

Welcome to easy Chincoteague Island living at this beautifully renovated, fully furnished 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath coastal retreat! From the moment you arrive, the home makes a fresh first impression with new siding, updated decking, a welcoming covered front screened porch, and a fenced yard designed for relaxed island living. Step inside and youll find a bright and airy living room, easy-maintenance flooring, fresh paint throughout, and a comfortable layout thoughtfully updated for a true turn-key experience. The main level offers an inviting living room filled with natural light, an eat-in kitchen with coastal charm, lots of storage, convenient first-floor laundry, a powder room, and a newly added first-floor ensuite that adds approximately 360 square feet of living space. This private main-level suite features a spacious bedroom, beautiful wood ceiling detail, barn-style door, and an updated full bath with a large tiled showerperfect for guests, multi-generational living, or anyone seeking first-floor comfort. Upstairs, youll find three nice-sized bedrooms and an oversized full bathroom with a dual vanity, soaking tub, and walk-in shower. From the second floor, enjoy a peek of the nearby creek, adding to the coastal island feel and giving guests a special place to unwind. Although the home lives as a 4-bedroom, it is served by a 3-bedroom septic permit. Outdoor living is a highlight, with a large private deck where you can enjoy sunsets or watch Wallops Island rocket launches, plus a fenced yard, outdoor shower, shed for beach gear and toys, and plenty of off-street parking. Enjoy morning coffee on the front porch, rinse off after a day at the beach, and take in one of the islands special perksthis home sits across the street from a registered butterfly garden, and you can even watch the Chincoteague fireworks from the front porch. Located on a quiet street within walking distance to Memorial Park, the fairgrounds, and Main Street shops and restaurants, this move-in-ready Chincoteague Island home also offers convenient access to marinas, nature trails, Assateague Island, the Chincoteague National Wildlife Refuge, and the famous Chincoteague ponies. With furnishings conveying with only a few exceptions, this renovated island home is ready for immediate enjoyment as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or coastal investment opportunity.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 575,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,821

Style

Coastal

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2012

Town/City

Chincoteague Island

County/Region

Accomack

MLS | Web ID

VAAC2002870

Features
General
Living Area 1752
Sewer Private Septic Tank Septic < # of BR
Heating Central Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ductless/Mini-Split Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Composite
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Deck(s) Screened
Architectural Style Coastal
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ACCOMACK COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2012
View Creek/Stream
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From the bridge turn right on Main Street. Left on Bunting. Home on right.
City CHINCOTEAGUE ISLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5473.00
Tax Annual Amount 1821.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 328.2
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://campos-media.aryeo.com/videos/019e2e39-d679-7228-85c8-76ef61b9e979
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0253
Federal Flood Zone AE
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Counte
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1752
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7210
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Broker

meghan.oliver@longandfoster.com