801 S Chester Road # 316 Swarthmore, PA $ 127,500
801 S Chester Road # 316
$ 127,500
Share Save

801 S Chester Road # 316

Swarthmore, PA, 19081
$ 127,500
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 650

Monthly Estimate*

$ 785

801 S Chester Road # 316, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 1
801 S Chester Road # 316, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 2
801 S Chester Road # 316, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 3
801 S Chester Road # 316, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 4
801 S Chester Road # 316, Swarthmore, PA 19081 - Image 5

Condo for sale in Swarthmore, PA

for $127,500 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 650 square foot condo was built in 1970.

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 127,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,411

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Swarthmore

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115654

Features
General
Living Area 650
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Convector
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Range Hood Refrigerator Dishwasher Disposal
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 448.00
Association Fee Includes All Ground Fee Common Area Maintenance Electricity Ext Bldg Maint Heat Lawn Maintenance Management Pool(s) Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick
School District RIDLEY
Year Built 1970
Levels 1
Unit Number 316
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Fairview Rd South on Chester Rd.
City SWARTHMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Ridley Twp (10438)
Tax Annual Amount 3411.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 196.15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 650
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Common
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Number of Elevators 2
Internal Only
Street Number 1 801

Affordability Calculator

$1,069
Per Month
73%
27%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$785
Monthly Property Taxes
$284