6 Cherrywood Drive Clementon, NJ $ 539,000
6 Cherrywood Drive
$ 539,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 10am - 12pm
Share Save

6 Cherrywood Drive

Clementon, NJ, 08021
$ 539,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,319

6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 1
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 2
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 3
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 4
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 5
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 6
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 7
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 8
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 9
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 10
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 11
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 12
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 13
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 14
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 15
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 16
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 17
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 18
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 19
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 20
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 21
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 22
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 23
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 24
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 25
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 26
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 27
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 28
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 29
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 30
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 31
6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ 08021 - Image 32

Commercial Property for sale in Clementon, NJ

for $539,000. This 2,200 square foot building was built in 1974 on a lot size of 0.26.

Welcome to 6 Cherrywood Drive, a rare Highway Commercial zoned property in the heart of Gloucester Township offering an exceptional opportunity for business owners, investors, and professionals seeking a highly visible, flexible space in a prime South Jersey location. Situated on an oversized corner lot with a dual driveway, curb cut, and abundant parking, this property delivers the kind of visibility and accessibility that commercial operators actively seek. The parking configuration supports client facing business use, professional office traffic, or mixed use operations while the residential structure remains fully intact and functional. Defined by dramatic architectural lines and an open floor plan, the property delivers both impressive scale and operational flexibility. The newly renovated interior features high end appliances, quartz countertops, Italian designed porcelain bathrooms, and recessed lighting throughout, making it equally suitable for professional use or owner occupied living. The first floor primary bedroom offers a private, accessible space ideal for a dedicated business office, client consultation room, or executive workspace, with rear access via Plaza Drive adding an additional layer of convenience for staff or clients. The property's Highway Commercial zoning opens the door to a wide range of professional and mixed use scenarios. Whether you are a business owner looking to operate from a highly visible corner location, an investor seeking a property with dual use potential, or a professional exploring a live and work setup, 6 Cherrywood Drive delivers options that a standard residential property simply cannot. Located in one of Gloucester Township's most active commercial corridors, the property sits within walking distance of national franchises, fine dining, and retail shopping including ShopRite at Cherrywood Plaza, Wawa, and Gloucester Premium Outlets just minutes away. This is not a typical listing. It is a strategic opportunity in a prime location.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
6 Cherrywood Drive Clementon, NJ
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Commercial Active

Price

$ 539,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 10,293

Style

Professional,/General Retail

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Clementon

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2118030

Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV Available Electric Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Pitched Shingle
Zoning COM
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1974
Property Subtype Mixed Use
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality GLOUCESTER TWP
Business Type Professional Other/General Retail Other
Accessibility None
County CAMDEN
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Sale
Subdivision Name CHERRYWOOD
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions Blackwood Clementon Road to right on Cherrywood Dr to PIQ on left
City CLEMENTON
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area Gloucester Twp (20415)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11421.00
Tax Annual Amount 10293.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 238.92
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00001
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s)
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street Driveway Parking Lot
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Slab
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 2256.00
Lot Dimensions 85.00 x 134.37
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Road Responsibility Boro/Township
Land Assessed Value 59600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6

Affordability Calculator

$4,176
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,319
Monthly Property Taxes
$858

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$539,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6 Cherrywood Drive, Clementon, NJ, 08021 is a Commercial Property for sale at $539,000 with 2,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 6 Cherrywood Drive was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 08021 which is in Clementon, NJ