5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418 Suitland, MD $ 3,000
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418
$ 3,000
Share Save

5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418

Suitland, MD, 20746
$ 3,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,151
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 1
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 2
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 3
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 4
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 5
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 6
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 7
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 8
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 9
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 10
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 11
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 12
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 13
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 14
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 15
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 16
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 17
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 18
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 19
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 20
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 21
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 22
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 23
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 24
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 25
5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD 20746 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Suitland, MD

for $3,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,151 square foot property was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.03.

Come see this stunning end unit townhouse in a gate community. Laminate flooring on main level! Open concept kitchen with granite counters. True master bedroom with walk-in closet with a double sink master bathroom with a sunk in tub and private shower. Washer and dryer on upstairs living level. There is a New HVAC system and New water heater. Location location location! There is metro access 2 minutes away and restaurants in walking distance.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 3,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Suitland

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2203802

Features
General
Living Area 2151
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
HOA Fee 54.95
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Ext Bldg Maint Snow Removal Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions
Year Built 2007
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 418
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 300.00
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Common Grounds
HOA Y
Subdivision Name TOWN CENTER AT CAMP SPRINGS
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions see gps
City SUITLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1438.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.39
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2151
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5502
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Select Realtors Of Annapolis

Broker

bbradshaw@dmvrealtor.homes

Email

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418, Suitland, MD, 20746 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 2,151 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 5502 Capital Gateway Drive # 418 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 20746 which is in Suitland, MD