7208 Marbury Road Bethesda, MD $ 5,600
7208 Marbury Road
$ 5,600
Share Save

7208 Marbury Road

Bethesda, MD, 20817
$ 5,600
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,684
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 1
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 2
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 3
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 4
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 5
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 6
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 7
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 8
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 9
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 10
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 11
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 12
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 13
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 14
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 15
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 16
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 17
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 18
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 19
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 20
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 21
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 22
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 23
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 24
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 25
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 26
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 27
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 28
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 29
7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD 20817 - Image 30

Property for Rent in Bethesda, MD

for $5,600 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,684 square foot property was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.22.

Attractive brick home on a level, quiet street. 4BR/2.5BA four level split colonial conveniently close to sought after Walt Whitman High School. Excellent condition, granite counters in kitchen, spacious LR & DR, daylight, sun drenched mid-level Family rom, 1-car garage, huge lowest level unfinished basement for storage, beautiful backyard with patio. Updated Baths! Owner prefers long term lease.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 5,600

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2235866

Features
General
Living Area 2684
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Asphalt
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1960
Tenant Pays Utilities - All Gutter Cleaning Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care
Levels 3
Application Fee 60.0
Rent Includes Parking Trash Removal
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Out River Rd. R Goldsboro L Millwood R Tanglewood L to 7208 Marbury....OR....out Bradley L Durbin R to 7208 Marbury.
City BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9709.00
Property Attached Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Ok to Lease Other
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.09
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-24
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision KENWOOD PARK
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Unfinished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2684
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Family Room Utility Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Built In
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7208

Nearby
3533391 Elementary School
3533526 Middle School
Walt Whitman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$5,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7208 Marbury Road, Bethesda, MD, 20817 is a Property for Rent at $5,600 with 2,684 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 7208 Marbury Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1960. The property's zip code is 20817 which is in Bethesda, MD