423 Calvert Street Chestertown, MD $ 185,000
423 Calvert Street
$ 185,000
Share Save

423 Calvert Street

Chestertown, MD, 21620
$ 185,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,136

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,139

423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 1
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 2
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 3
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 4
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 5
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 6
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 7
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 8
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 9
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 10
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 11
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 12
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 13
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 14
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 15
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 16
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 17
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 18
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 19
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 20
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 21
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 22
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 23
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 24
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 25
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 26
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 27
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 28
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 29
423 Calvert Street, Chestertown, MD 21620 - Image 30

Townhouse for sale in Chestertown, MD

for $185,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,136 square foot townhouse was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.05.

Fully renovated from top to bottom, this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome in the heart of downtown Chestertown offers the perfect blend of modern updates and convenience. Step inside to find new flooring, new carpet, fresh paint throughout, updated molding, and a beautifully renovated kitchen featuring white cabinetry, new countertops, and new appliances. Both bathrooms have been completely updated with all new fixtures and finishes. The main level offers ample living space, dinging room and new kitchen and laundry. Upstairs you will find three bedrooms and a full bathroom, with access from the primary bedroom as well. Outside, enjoy a newly fenced backyard, updated shed, and an extra-deep lot offering the potential for additional rear parking. A new roof installed in 2024 adds even more value and peace of mind. Boasting generous space and extensive upgrades throughout, this home presents an exceptional opportunity for a primary residence, weekend getaway, or investment property. Ideally located just moments from downtown shopping, dining, and the waterfront, youll love the walkable lifestyle and charm that Chestertown has to offer.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 185,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,147

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Chestertown

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

MDKE2006578

Features
General
Living Area 1136
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-5
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District KENT COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1992
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions gps
City CHESTERTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2006.00
Tax Annual Amount 1147.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 162.85
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision CALVERT HOMES
Tax Lot 3
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1136
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street Off Street Other
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 13000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 423

Affordability Calculator

$1,235
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,139
Monthly Property Taxes
$96