2431 E Oliver Street Baltimore, MD $ 75,000
2431 E Oliver Street
$ 75,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2431 E Oliver Street

Baltimore, MD, 21213
$ 75,000
Bedrooms3 Baths4.1 Sq 4,550

Monthly Estimate*

$ 462

2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 1
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 2
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 3
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 4
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 5
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 6
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 7
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 8
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 9
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 10
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 11
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 12
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 13
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 14
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 15
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 16
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 17
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 18
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 19
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 20
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 21
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 22
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 23
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 24
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 25
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 26
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 27
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 28
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 29
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 30
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 31
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 32
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 33
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 34
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 35
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 36
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 37
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 38
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 39
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 40
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 41
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 42
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 43
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 44
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 45
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 46
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 47
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 48
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 49
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 50
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 51
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 52
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 53
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 54
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 55
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 56
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 57
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 58
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 59
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 60
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 61
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 62
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 63
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 64
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 65
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 66
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 67
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 68
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 69
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 70
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 71
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 72
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 73
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 74
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 75
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 76
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 77
2431 E Oliver Street, Baltimore, MD 21213 - Image 78

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $75,000 with 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,550 square foot home was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.07.

List Price is Opening Bid. Online Auction Only! Bidding begins Wednesday, June 3rd, and ends Monday, June 8, 2026 at 11:30AM. 2431-2433-2435 E. Oliver St. (k/a 2431 E. Oliver St.) A unique opportunity to acquire a substantial mixed-use style building in the Broadway East neighborhood, currently configured as three connected townhomes with approximately 4,550 sq. ft. above grade per SDAT. Previously operated as a funeral home, the property offers exceptional flexibility for an owner-user, community use, redevelopment, or investment opportunity with income-producing potential. Property is currently vacant and not occupied. The main level features a spacious lobby/entry area, three large gathering rooms, expansive open spaces with wall-to-wall carpeting, a powder room, and two separate staircases providing front and rear access to the upper level. Two rear exit doors lead to a private outdoor patio area. The upper level includes an additional gathering room, large open-concept living area, three generously sized bedrooms, three full bathrooms, two versatile walk-through rooms ideal for office, den, or dining use, and a kitchen with tile flooring. The full unfinished basement provides extensive storage capacity with three large open storage/utility areas, an additional storage room, one full bathroom, boiler heat, and gas water heater. Zoned R-8, offering a range of residential and potential redevelopment possibilities. Buyer to verify permitted uses with Baltimore City zoning and planning authorities.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 75,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,005

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215680

Features
General
Living Area 4550
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Possession Settlement
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1920
Levels 2.5
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 16
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions Federal St. onto E Oliver
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2940.00
Tax Annual Amount 4005.0
Structure Type Other
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 16.48
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 8
Tax Lot 023C
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 4550
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.07
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 23500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2431

Affordability Calculator

$796
Per Month
58%
42%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$462
Monthly Property Taxes
$334