437 Ranee Loop # 66 Bear, DE $ 76,900
437 Ranee Loop # 66
$ 76,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

437 Ranee Loop # 66

Bear, DE, 19701
$ 76,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,120

Monthly Estimate*

$ 473

437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 1
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 2
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 3
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 4
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 5
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 6
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 7
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 8
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 9
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 10
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 11
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 12
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 13
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 14
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 15
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 16
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 17
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 18
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 19
437 Ranee Loop # 66, Bear, DE 19701 - Image 20

Single Family Home for sale in Bear, DE

for $76,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,120 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.11.

Welcome to your next chapter in Waterford Estates! This inviting 3 BR/2BA home offers a bright, open concept living room and kitchen, creating a spacious and airy feel perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Eat in kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space, plus convenient washer & dryer access; Primary suite tucked at the rear for privacy, complete with ensuite bath; Split layout with two additional bedrooms and a second full bath at the front. New HVAC installed in 2023! Step outside to a 9' x 12' porch ideal for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or hosting friends. 10 x 14 storage shed adds extra space for tools, bikes, or seasonal dcor. Community Perks - Playgrounds for fun afternoons; Basketball and tennis courts for active living; A scenic 2.5 mile walking path for fresh air strolls. Monthly lot rent of $1088.50 includes basic cable, water, sewer, trash & recycling, common area maintenance, and snow removal. Sale subject to park approval of buyers lease application. Some of this information is auto populated by county records. Home Buyer is Advised to Perform Due Diligence and Verify Information. This home blends comfort, convenience, and community all at an affordable price. Dont miss out schedule your tour today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 76,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,001

Style

Ranch/Rambler,Contemporary

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Bear

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2103328

Features
General
Living Area 1120
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession Settlement
Appliances Washer Dryer - Electric Built-In Range Built-In Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning RESIDENTIAL MHP
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CHRISTINA
Year Built 1988
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Unit Number 66
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS please
City BEAR
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Land Lease Amount 1088.50
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Newark/Glasgow (30905)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4800.00
Mobile Width 14
Mobile Length 80
Tax Annual Amount 1001.0
Body Type Single Wide
Property Condition Very Good Good Average
Structure Type Manufactured
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 68.66
Acceptable Financing Cash Other
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision WATERFORD
Tax Lot 009.M.0066
Land Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Propane - Leased
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1120
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 40 x 120
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 437

Affordability Calculator

$557
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$473
Monthly Property Taxes
$83
Monthly Home Insurance
--