2040 Floral Drive Wilmington, DE $ 515,000
2040 Floral Drive
$ 515,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2040 Floral Drive

Wilmington, DE, 19810
$ 515,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,171

2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 1
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 2
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 3
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 4
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 5
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 6
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 7
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 8
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 9
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 10
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 11
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 12
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 13
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 14
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 15
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 16
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 17
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 18
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 19
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 20
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 21
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 22
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 23
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 24
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 25
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 26
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 27
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 28
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 29
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 30
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 31
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 32
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 33
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 34
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 35
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 36
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 37
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 38
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 39
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 40
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 41
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 42
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 43
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 44
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 45
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 46
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 47
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 48
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 49
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 50
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 51
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 52
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 53
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 54
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 55
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 56
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 57
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 58
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 59
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 60
2040 Floral Drive, Wilmington, DE 19810 - Image 61
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wilmington, DE

for $515,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,800 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.23.

Wonderful home!! Make your appointment today:)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 515,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,843

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2103304

Features
General
Living Area 1800
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 61-90 Days CD
Appliances Dryer Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning NC10
HOA Fee 40.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Brick
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District BRANDYWINE
Exclusions Drapes free standing shelving in garage
Year Built 1959
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Foulk Road to Grubb road to Floral drive
City WILMINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Brandywine (30901)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019.00
Tax Annual Amount 3843.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 607.31
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fi/mhf0os5fm6d9bgrszygi0/2040-Floral-Dr-Wilmington-DE-19810-U.mp4?rlkey=5p2c5vrwjldejksi12v2ypf15&dl=0
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GRAYLYN CREST SEC 3
Tax Lot 117
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Electric Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 848
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 952
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer refrigerator Built in shelving in shed
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 80.00 x 125.00
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 93200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2040

Affordability Calculator

$3,491
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,171
Monthly Property Taxes
$320