345 Shattuck Road Saginaw, MI $ 149,900
345 Shattuck Road
$ 149,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

345 Shattuck Road

Saginaw, MI, 48604
$ 149,900
Bedrooms5 Baths1.1 Sq 1,834

Monthly Estimate*

$ 923

345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI 48604 - Image 1
345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI 48604 - Image 2
345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI 48604 - Image 3
345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI 48604 - Image 4
345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI 48604 - Image 5
345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI 48604 - Image 6
345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI 48604 - Image 7
345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI 48604 - Image 8
345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI 48604 - Image 9
345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI 48604 - Image 10
345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI 48604 - Image 11
345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI 48604 - Image 12
345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI 48604 - Image 13
345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI 48604 - Image 14
345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI 48604 - Image 15

Single Family Home for sale in Saginaw, MI

for $149,900 with 5 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,834 square foot home was built in 1910 on a lot size of 0.58.

Totally remodeled 5 bedroom 1 1/2 bathroom home. All new flooring, carpet, and tile. Kitchen with new stainless steel appliances and new cabinets. All new windows throughout the home. New furnace and central air conditioning. 1st floor laundry. Loads of storage, extra deep lot. All you have to do is move in!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 149,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,875

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.58

Year Built

1910

Town/City

Saginaw

County/Region

Saginaw

MLS | Web ID

50208068

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. Walk-In Closet
Bedroom 3 Level First
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 5
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1910
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Green Features Appliances HVAC Lighting Windows
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Carrollton Twp (73008)
Primary City Saginaw
City Saginaw
School District Carrollton School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description E 64 FT OF THE W 129.2 FT OF LOT 14 ISAAC PARSONS ADDN TO THE VILLAGE OF CARROLLTON CARROLLTON TWP SEC 13 T12N R4E
DOM 1
Postal Code 48604
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 81.73
Public Remarks Totally remodeled 5 bedroom 1 1/2 bathroom home. All new flooring carpet
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Street Lights
Frontage 64
Lot Size Area 0.58
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 64 x 397

Listing Agent

Century 21 Signature Realty

Broker

mgreskowiak@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,163
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$923
Monthly Property Taxes
$240

Nearby
1571695 Elementary School
1572254 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$149,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

345 Shattuck Road, Saginaw, MI, 48604 is a Single Family Home for sale at $149,900 with 1,834 sqft and a lot size of 0.58. 345 Shattuck Road has 5 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1910. The property's zip code is 48604 which is in Saginaw, MI