734 White Street Port Huron, MI $ 249,900
734 White Street
$ 249,900
Share Save

734 White Street

Port Huron, MI, 48060
$ 249,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,043

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 1
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 2
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 3
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 4
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 5
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 6
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 7
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 8
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 9
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 10
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 11
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 12
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 13
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 14
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 15
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 16
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 17
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 18
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 19
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 20
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 21
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 22
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 23
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 24
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 25
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 26
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 27
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 28
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 29
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 30
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 31
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 32
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 33
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 34
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 35
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 36
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 37
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 38
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 39
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 40
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 41
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 42
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 43
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 44
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 45
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 46
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 47
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 48
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 49
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 50
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 51
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 52
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 53
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 54
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 55
734 White Street, Port Huron, MI 48060 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Port Huron, MI

for $249,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,043 square foot home was built in 1918 on a lot size of 0.14.

Location. Lifestyle. Charm. Welcome to one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Port Huron! Nestled in the historic district just a few blocks for the scenic St. Clair River, this home offers quick access to downtown, waterfront parks, the city's best restaurants, and everything else that makes Port Huron special. Historical character meets unbeatable convenience.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,214

Style

Victorian

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1918

Town/City

Port Huron

County/Region

Saint Clair

MLS | Web ID

50208067

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1918
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Port Huron (74022)
Primary City Port Huron
City Port Huron
School District Port Huron Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description LOT 7 BLK 34 WHITE PLAT
DOM 0
Postal Code 48060
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 122.32
Public Remarks Location. Lifestyle. Charm. Welcome to one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Port Huron! Nestled in the historic district just a few blocks for the scenic St. Clair River
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level First
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 50
Lot Size Area 0.14
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50x125

Affordability Calculator

$1,807
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$268

Nearby
759526 Elementary School
759540 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

734 White Street, Port Huron, MI, 48060 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 2,043 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 734 White Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1918. The property's zip code is 48060 which is in Port Huron, MI