1968 White Birch Drive Mears, MI $ 289,000
1968 White Birch Drive
$ 289,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1968 White Birch Drive

Mears, MI, 49436
$ 289,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 988

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,779

1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 1
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 2
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 3
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 4
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 5
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 6
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 7
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 8
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 9
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 10
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 11
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 12
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 13
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 14
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 15
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 16
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 17
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 18
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 19
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 20
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 21
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 22
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 23
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 24
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 25
1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI 49436 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Mears, MI

for $289,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 988 square foot home was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.22.

Check out this cabin now for Immediate fun all summer long! Affordable Upper Silver Lake home with views of the lake and access just across the road. This home has a great cabin feel with natural light, tongue and groove ceilings, wood beams and great outdoor space! The large covered front porch will be your favorite gathering spot on the rainy days and hot summer nights. Out back the patio is great for sunbathing and grilling out. Inside, there is a large open kitchen/living/dining area, main floor bedroom and full bath with laundry. Upstairs is an open loft with beautiful wood floors! Check out this one before it is gone!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 289,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,866

Style

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Mears

County/Region

Oceana

MLS | Web ID

70532884

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 6
See more
General
Heating Wall Heat Radiant
Appliances Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 2002
Water Heater Propane Hot Water
County Oceana
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 0
Municipality Golden Twp
New Construction Y/N No
Zoning Residential
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Golden Twp (64007)
Primary City Mears
Directions Fox Rd to home
City Mears
School District Hart Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description 1968 N WHITE BIRCH DR QC943863 QC-L2000P20353 QC-L2004P20549 UPPER SILVER LAKE PLAT NO 3 LOT 214.
DOM 1
Postal Code 49436
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 292.51
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Storms/Screens
Frontage 113
Lot Size Area 0.22
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 113x95x
Water Features All Sports Lake Boat Facility Lake/River Access Association Access Water View

Affordability Calculator

$1,935
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,779
Monthly Property Taxes
$156

Nearby
3910968 Elementary School
3910967 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$289,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1968 White Birch Drive, Mears, MI, 49436 is a Single Family Home for sale at $289,000 with 988 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 1968 White Birch Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 49436 which is in Mears, MI