1714 W 144th Street Gardena, CA $ 1,180,000
1714 W 144th Street
$ 1,180,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1714 W 144th Street

Gardena, CA, 90247
$ 1,180,000
Baths0.0 Sq 3,936

Monthly Estimate*

$ 7,265

Listed by Dunfee Real Estate Services
1714 W 144th Street, Gardena, CA 90247 - Image 1
1714 W 144th Street, Gardena, CA 90247 - Image 2
1714 W 144th Street, Gardena, CA 90247 - Image 3
1714 W 144th Street, Gardena, CA 90247 - Image 4
1714 W 144th Street, Gardena, CA 90247 - Image 5
1714 W 144th Street, Gardena, CA 90247 - Image 6
1714 W 144th Street, Gardena, CA 90247 - Image 7
1714 W 144th Street, Gardena, CA 90247 - Image 8
1714 W 144th Street, Gardena, CA 90247 - Image 9
1714 W 144th Street, Gardena, CA 90247 - Image 10
Studio

Multi-Family Home for sale in Gardena, CA

for $1,180,000. This 3,936 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.1274.

Discover this 2-story, 4-plex investment opportunity located in Gardena, CA. This property is fully occupied with long-term tenants, providing stable rental income with opportunity to increase rent. It also features a dedicated carport for the tenants and a shared laundry room. Conveniently situated with easy access to local amenities and transportation, this property presents an excellent opportunity for investors seeking a solid rental property with steady cash flow.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 1,180,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1274

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Gardena

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

PW26104532

Days on Market

2

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Cooling None
Appliances Dryer Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Year Built 1963
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Trash Collection
View City Lights Neighborhood
Property Subtype Apartment
Gross Income 78108
Community Features Curbs Street Lights Sidewalks
County Los Angeles
Net Operating Income 48602
Operating Expense 29506
Insurance Expense 3573
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Income
MaintenanceExpense 4434
Garage Y/N false
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: S. Western Ave.
City Gardena
Entry Location 144th St.
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 1
Number Of Units Total 4
MLS Area 120 - South Gardena
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5550
Carport Spaces 4
Carport Y/N true
Listing Terms Cash Cash to New Loan Conventional Submit
Property Attached Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Electric Expense 390
Trash Expense 1600
Water Sewer Expense 2869
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Rent Control Y/N false
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Appraiser
Tax Lot 46
Property Sub Type Additional Apartment
Taxes 14750
Cap Rate 4.12
See more
Interior
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Laundry Features Common Area
Entry Level 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Carport
Lot Features Near Public Transit
Water Source Public
Total Parking 5
Lot Size Area 5550
Number of Buildings 1
Building Area Total 3936
Lot Size Acres 0.1274
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Assessor
Number of Separate Water Meters 1
Number of Separate Gas Meters 4
Number of Separate Electric Meters 4

Affordability Calculator

$7,265
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$7,265