168 Tecumseh Hedgesville, WV $ 240,000
168 Tecumseh
$ 240,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

168 Tecumseh

Hedgesville, WV, 25427
$ 240,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,572

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 1
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 2
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 3
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 4
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 5
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 6
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 7
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 8
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 9
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 10
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 11
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 12
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 13
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 14
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 15
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 16
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 17
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 18
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 19
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 20
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 21
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 22
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 23
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 24
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 25
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 26
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 27
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 28
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 29
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 30
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 31
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 32
168 Tecumseh, Hedgesville, WV 25427 - Image 33

Condo for sale in Hedgesville, WV

for $240,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,572 square foot condo was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.04.

ENJOY the Peace & Tranquility with Views of the Golf Course & Woods from the main & upper level decks. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath Townhome offers a main level bedroom , main level full bath, freshly painted T/O , front porch, front door also freshly painted, new luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level. Upper Level consist of 2 spacious bedrooms & laundry - washer & dryer. Primary Bedroom has walk-in closet w additional closet, balcony/ deck, primary bath w shower & jetted tub , additional storage / attic space off Bedroom #2 & a 2nd Full Bath. Combo - Living / Dining Area has wood burning fireplace , updated faucets, newer heat pump, new roof. Current Owner will update dues & the pay initiation fee ( $3100.00 ) for the Purchaser to obtain the Sports Package B. If Golf Pkg is desired - Current Owner will update the dues & Purchaser will be responsible for Inition Fee $3100.00 . Easy to Show & Ready for Immediate Occupancy - Shopping & Schools within Minutes . Approx 15 Miles from I -81

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 240,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,435

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Hedgesville

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

WVBE2050982

Features
General
Living Area 1572
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump - Electric BackUp
Cooling Heat Pump(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Electric Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 200.00
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Wood Siding
School District BERKELEY COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 1990
View Golf Course
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 375.00
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-81 take Exit 16W/Rt 9 W approx 13-14 miles thru Hedgesville Left on Mountain Lake Rd Approx 4 miles Rt on Winter Camp Trail Left on Tecumseh to 168 on the left -see sign
City HEDGESVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.40
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Quarterly
Tax Annual Amount 2435.3
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 152.67
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Jetted Tub Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Galley
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s) Wood
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1572
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Great Room Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 168

Affordability Calculator

$1,681
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,478
Monthly Property Taxes
$203
Monthly Home Insurance
--