185 Carnes Way Martinsburg, WV $ 285,000
185 Carnes Way
$ 285,000
Share Save

185 Carnes Way

Martinsburg, WV, 25403
$ 285,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,878

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,755

185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 1
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 2
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 3
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 4
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 5
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 6
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 7
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 8
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 9
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 10
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 11
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 12
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 13
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 14
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 15
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 16
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 17
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 18
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 19
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 20
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 21
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 22
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 23
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 24
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 25
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 26
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 27
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 28
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 29
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 30
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 31
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 32
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 33
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 34
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 35
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 36
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 37
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 38
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 39
185 Carnes Way, Martinsburg, WV 25403 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Martinsburg, WV

for $285,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,878 square foot townhouse was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome home to this move-in-ready townhouse in the highly desirable Communities of Burwell! Built in 2022, this spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers a versatile layout with two primary suites, including a ground-level suite with an ensuite bath and direct backyard access, perfect for guests or multi-generational living. The main level features an open-concept design with a gourmet kitchen boasting a large island, soft-close cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious living room with a bump-out extension. Upstairs, the primary suite showcases cathedral ceilings, a walk-in closet, a double vanity, and a walk-in tile shower. Two additional bedrooms, including one with an added bump-out, share a full hall bath. Enjoy outdoor living on the oversized rear deck with newly added stairs leading to the backyard. Additional highlights include an oversized one-car garage with an app-enabled garage door opener. Conveniently located just minutes from Interstate 81, shopping, dining, and local amenities, this home offers comfort, style, and convenience all in one. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 285,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,887

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Martinsburg

County/Region

Berkeley

MLS | Web ID

WVBE2049492

Features
General
Living Area 1878
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Heat Pump(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric Stainless Steel Appliances Stove Washer
Zoning 101
HOA Fee 300.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BERKELEY COUNTY SCHOOLS
Year Built 2022
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City MARTINSBURG
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Association Name COMMUNITIES OF BURWELL
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Tax Annual Amount 1887.9
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 151.76
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/c10712f8-b348-4715-94c1-8da2598c581f?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 2
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen -
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1878
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Foyer Laundry Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Upper Floor Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Vinyl
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Lot Features Front Yard Landscaping Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener Inside Access