5056 E Berlin Road # 2ND FL East Berlin, PA $ 1,175
5056 E Berlin Road # 2ND FL
$ 1,175
Recently Listed
Share Save

5056 E Berlin Road # 2ND FL

East Berlin, PA, 17316
$ 1,175
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,899
5056 E Berlin Road # 2ND FL, East Berlin, PA 17316 - Image 1
5056 E Berlin Road # 2ND FL, East Berlin, PA 17316 - Image 2
5056 E Berlin Road # 2ND FL, East Berlin, PA 17316 - Image 3
5056 E Berlin Road # 2ND FL, East Berlin, PA 17316 - Image 4

Property for Rent in East Berlin, PA

for $1,175 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,899 square foot property was built in 1900 on a lot size of 39.83.

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,175

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

39.83

Year Built

1900

Town/City

East Berlin

County/Region

Adams

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2103718

Features
General
Living Area 1899
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District SPRING GROVE AREA
Pets Allowed Cats OK
Year Built 1900
Levels 3
Unit Number 2ND FL
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Right onto E King St from Abbottstown St Property .5 miles down on the right.
City EAST BERLIN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Paradise Twp (15242)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1734995.00
Structure Type Other
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.62
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-18
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1899
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Off Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 39.83
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5056

Nearby
2136686 Elementary School
2136499 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$1,175 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5056 E Berlin Road # 2ND FL, East Berlin, PA, 17316 is a Property for Rent at $1,175 with 1,899 sqft and a lot size of 39.83. 5056 E Berlin Road # 2ND FL has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 17316 which is in East Berlin, PA