925 Indian Springs Drive Lancaster, PA $ 379,900
925 Indian Springs Drive
$ 379,900
Share Save

925 Indian Springs Drive

Lancaster, PA, 17601
$ 379,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,742

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 1
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 2
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 3
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 4
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 5
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 6
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 7
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 8
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 9
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 10
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 11
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 12
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 13
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 14
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 15
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 16
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 17
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 18
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 19
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 20
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 21
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 22
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 23
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 24
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 25
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 26
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 27
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 28
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 29
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 30
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 31
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 32
925 Indian Springs Drive, Lancaster, PA 17601 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lancaster, PA

for $379,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,742 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.29.

Nestled in the heart of East Hempfield, this delightful 4-bedroom Cape Cod offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to discover a harmonious layout that includes beautiful hardwood floors and cozy carpeting throughout. The combination kitchen and dining area is perfect for gatherings, while the family room off the kitchen provides a welcoming space for relaxation. Enjoy the conveniences of a well-equipped, eat-in kitchen featuring modern appliances. Finished lower level is the perfect man-cave or game room. The exterior of the home is equally inviting, showcasing a new, oversized deck that beckons for outdoor entertaining, overlooking a spacious yard while a shed provides additional storage for your gardening tools or outdoor equipment. Lots of recent updates, including new roof, sliding glass door, shower, water softener, and carpet. Located in a vibrant neighborhood, this home is just a stone's throw away from local schools, shopping, and dining options, ensuring that everything you need is within reach. Experience the perfect blend of suburban tranquility and community spirit in this well-maintained and well-loved Lancaster County gem.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,338

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Lancaster

County/Region

Lancaster

MLS | Web ID

PALA2087714

Features
General
Living Area 1742
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Stove
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District HEMPFIELD
Year Built 1986
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Lancaster take Marietta Ave West R on Centerville Rd L on Gloucester St R on Indian Springs Dr home on L
City LANCASTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Hempfield Twp (10529)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 12632.00
Tax Annual Amount 4338.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 272.92
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/yFRN0F1WBRQ
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Wood Floors Combination Kitchen/Dining Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Table Space Bathroom - Tub Shower Stove - Wood
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1392
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 350
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Basement Bedroom 1 Laundry Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions refrigerator washer dryer TV & mount in basement bathroom shelving
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 57600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 925

Affordability Calculator

$2,701
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339
Monthly Property Taxes
$362
Monthly Home Insurance
--