61 James Cloud Glen Mills, PA $ 1,745,845
61 James Cloud
$ 1,745,845
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/19 10am - 1pm
Share Save

61 James Cloud

Glen Mills, PA, 19342
$ 1,745,845
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,641

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,749

61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 1
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 2
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 3
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 4
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 5
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 6
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 7
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 8
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 9
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 10
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 11
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 12
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 13
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 14
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 15
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 16
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 17
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 18
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 19
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 20
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 21
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 22
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 23
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 24
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 25
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 26
61 James Cloud, Glen Mills, PA 19342 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Glen Mills, PA

for $1,745,845 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,641 square foot home was built in 2026.

This is your chance to live in the only new estate homes in an ideal Glen Mills location! Welcome to Brinton Lake Estates, an exclusive enclave of luxury estate homes tucked away adjacent to the Shoppes at Brinton Lake. Set on a picturesque wooded homesite, this exceptional four car garage residence blends timeless design with modern luxury. A grand foyer introduces an elegant formal dining room and a versatile flex space, while a private first floor study provides the ideal work from home sanctuary. The heart of the home showcases a beautifully appointed gourmet kitchen with an expansive infinity island, seamlessly opening to a sophisticated yet inviting family room, perfect for both everyday living and upscale entertaining. Dual laundry rooms on both levels offer unmatched convenience and functionality. Step outside to your private outdoor retreat, where a covered deck with a striking exterior fireplace invites year round relaxation amid serene natural surroundings. Upstairs, three generously sized bedrooms each feature walk in closets and access to a full bath. The owners suite offers a true sense of retreat, complete with dual walk in closets, a sitting area, and a spa inspired bath with dual vanities. The finished lower level further elevates the home, featuring a private bedroom and full bathroom ideal for guests or extended stays, along with expansive flexible space tailored for recreation, fitness, or entertainment.

See more

Open House

5/19/2026 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
61 James Cloud Glen Mills, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,745,845

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Transitional

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Glen Mills

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115656

Features
General
Living Area 4641
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Humidifier Programmable Thermostat Zoned
Cooling Central A/C Programmable Thermostat Zoned
Possession 120-180 Days
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 252.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Transitional
Construction Materials Blown-In Insulation Vinyl Siding Tile
School District GARNET VALLEY
Year Built 2026
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality CONCORD TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Rt 1 South turn right onto Brinton Lake Rd community entrance on right. GPS 299 Brinton Lake Rd
City GLEN MILLS
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Concord Twp (10413)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 457.03
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3820
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 821
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Builder Model Monaco
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 61

Affordability Calculator

$10,749
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,749

Nearby
2354224 Elementary School
4306094 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History