681 Brintons Bridge Road West Chester, PA $ 895,000
681 Brintons Bridge Road
$ 895,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

681 Brintons Bridge Road

West Chester, PA, 19382
$ 895,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,376

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,511

681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 1
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 2
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 3
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 4
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 5
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 6
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 7
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 8
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 9
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 10
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 11
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 12
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 13
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 14
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 15
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 16
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 17
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 18
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 19
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 20
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 21
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 22
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 23
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 24
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 25
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 26
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 27
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 28
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 29
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 30
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 31
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 32
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 33
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 34
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 35
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 36
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 37
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 38
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 39
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 40
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 41
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 42
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 43
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 44
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 45
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 46
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 47
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 48
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 49
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 50
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 51
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 52
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 53
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 54
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 55
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 56
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 57
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 58
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 59
681 Brintons Bridge Road, West Chester, PA 19382 - Image 60
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Chester, PA

for $895,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,376 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 3.1.

Set on a picturesque 3.1-acre lot in sought-after Birmingham Township, this unique property offers a rare combination of privacy, flexibility, and income potential. The main residence provides comfortable living with the opportunity to update and customize to your personal style, while the expansive grounds offer space to relax, entertain, or expand. The main residence offers 2,376 square feet of living space with 4 Bedrooms and 3 Baths. The foyer opens to a spacious living room on the left and a formal dining room on the right accented by beautiful hardwood floors. The eat-in kitchen flows into the family room featuring wood beams, hardwood floors, and a wood-burning fireplace. Just off the kitchen is a sunroom surrounded by windows overlooking the peaceful and private back yard. The second floor features a large primary suite with hardwood floors beneath the carpeting, along with three additional generously sized bedrooms with hardwood floors and a hall bath. A standout feature of the property is the detached building, which includes a four-car (two-deep) garage and a 2-Bedroom, 1-Bath apartment. The apartment offers an open floor plan with a combined living and dining area, wood-burning fireplace, kitchen, laundry area, private deck, and dedicated parking. The apartment is equipped with central air, electric hot water heater, electric heat, a separate electric meter, well water, and septic. Ideal for multi-generational living, guest accommodations, rental income, or a private office/studio space, the possibilities are exceptional. The in-ground pool presents an opportunity to further enhance the outdoor living experience and elevate the propertys value. Mature landscaping and open space create a setting that offers both tranquility and functionality. Properties offering this level of versatility are rarely available. Located within the award-winning Unionville-Chadds Ford School District, this property is just minutes from Longwood Gardens, Brandywine River Museum of Art, and Chaddsford Winery, with convenient access to Route 202, Route 1, Philadelphia, Wilmington, and everyday conveniences. Whether you are seeking a private retreat, income potential, multi-generational living, or a property that can adapt to your lifestyle, this home presents a unique opportunity to create something truly special. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
5/24/2026 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
681 Brintons Bridge Road West Chester, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 895,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 12,785

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

3.1

Year Built

1965

Town/City

West Chester

County/Region

Chester

MLS | Web ID

PACT2125240

Features
General
Living Area 2376
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 6.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Fenced In Ground Filtered Heated
Construction Materials Block Brick
School District UNIONVILLE-CHADDS FORD
Year Built 1965
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rt 202 to Brintons Bridge Road - turn right into driveway house on the left. Creek Road to Brintons Bridge Road - turn left into driveway house on the left
City WEST CHESTER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Birmingham Twp (10365)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 135036.00
Tax Annual Amount 12785.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 376.68
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1194159747
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 0040.0200
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full Outside Entrance Walkout Stairs
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick Wood
Hot Water Oil S/W Changeover
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2376
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Basement Sun/Florida Room Laundry Office
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Personal
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Premium Private Trees/Wooded Flag
Water Source Well
Inclusions Available pool equipment - As-Is
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Inside Access Garage - Front Entry Oversized Other
Type of Parking Attached Garage Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 3.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 137450.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 681

Affordability Calculator

$6,576
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest