601 Fireline Road Palmerton, PA $ 499,900
601 Fireline Road
$ 499,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

601 Fireline Road

Palmerton, PA, 18071
$ 499,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,714

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 1
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 2
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 3
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 4
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 5
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 6
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 7
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 8
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 9
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 10
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 11
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 12
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 13
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 14
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 15
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 16
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 17
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 18
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 19
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 20
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 21
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 22
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 23
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 24
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 25
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 26
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 27
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 28
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 29
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 30
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 31
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 32
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 33
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 34
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 35
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 36
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 37
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 38
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 39
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 40
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 41
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 42
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 43
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 44
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 45
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 46
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 47
601 Fireline Road, Palmerton, PA 18071 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Palmerton, PA

for $499,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,714 square foot home was built in 2025.

Experience the perfect blend of modern style and inviting comfort at 601 Fireline Road, a newly constructed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath ranch nestled in the heart of Bowmanstown. Sunlight fills the home, highlighting its bright, airy design and thoughtful layout, all set against a peaceful wooded backdrop just minutes from the natural beauty of the Poconos. Step inside to a flowing open-concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The expansive living area connects seamlessly to a beautifully designed kitchen featuring a large center island with seating, upscale finishes, and generous prep space. The primary suite offers a private escape with a walk-in closet and a spa-like bath complete with dual sinks and a sleek walk-in shower. 3 additional bedrooms provide comfortable accommodations and share a well-appointed full bath, while a convenient half bath with laundry hookups adds everyday practicality. Glass sliders lead to a spacious patio overlooking the tranquil backyard, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Enhancing the propertys appeal is a second home on-site that has been fully gutted and awaits your finishing touchesideal for a guest house, in-law suite, short-term rental, or investment opportunity. Conveniently located close to major highways I-476 and I-248, Blue Shamrock Golf Club, Beltzville Lake, shops, restaurants and so much more! With its modern finishes, versatile layout, and endless potential, this Bowmanstown property is a rare opportunity to create the lifestyle youve been looking for.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,537

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Palmerton

County/Region

Carbon

MLS | Web ID

PACC2007648

Features
General
Living Area 1714
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Roof Asphalt Fiberglass
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District PALMERTON AREA
Year Built 2025
View Panoramic
Levels 1
Tax Year 2022
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take US-22 to Schoenersville Rd exit R to Schoenersville Rd cont to Weaversville Rd cont to Howertown Rd cont to Indian Trl Rd L to PA248W take PA895W/Bowmanstown exit R to Bank St L to White St cont
City PALMERTON
Disclosures Prop Disclaimer
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bowmanstown Boro (13403)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 1537.0
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 291.66
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Eat-In Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Marble
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1714
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor Hookup
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Road Surface Type Paved
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Road Responsibility Public
Land Assessed Value 12150.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 601
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Keller Williams Real Estate - Bethlehem

Broker

spghelps@gmail.com