# 103
$ 400
Recently Listed
Share Save

# 103

Carlisle, PA, 17013
$ 400
Bedrooms-- Baths--
# 103, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 1
# 103, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 2
# 103, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 3
# 103, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 4
# 103, Carlisle, PA 17013 - Image 5

Property for Rent in Carlisle, PA

for $400. This property was built in 1776.

Office suite #103 is approximately 135 sq. ft. in a camera secured building with on street parking. All utilities are included. The unit has direct lobby access, windows overlooking the courtyard, and access to shared bathroom. Total monthly rent is $400 a month. Internet is available for extra cost. Landlord is a licensed Pennsylvania Realtor and part owner of the property. This office space is within a versatile historic property located in the heart of the downtown area, just south of High Street. Situated within walking distance to all downtown amenities, including Dickinson College, the Courthouse, local shops and restaurants.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 400

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1776

Town/City

Carlisle

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2054216

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Natural Gas
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N N
Total Restrooms 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Zoning R4 TOWN CENTER
Security Features Exterior Cameras
Construction Materials Stone
Year Built 1776
Unit Number 103
Property Subtype Office
Current Use Office
Municipality CARLISLE BORO
Business Type Other
Accessibility 32 + wide Doors
County CUMBERLAND
New Construction N
Property Type Commercial Lease
Water Access Y/N N
Rent Includes Electricity Common Area Maintenance Furnished Heat Security Monitoring Taxes
Status ACTIVE
Directions DIRECTIONS FROM I-81 (North or South): 1. Take Exit 47 for PA-34 / S Hanover St. 2. Head North onto S Hanover St toward downtown Carlisle for approximately 1.5 miles. 3. Turn Left onto W South Street
City CARLISLE
MLS Area Carlisle Boro (14402)
Ok to Lease 6 Months
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.96
Leasable Area 135
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-18
Internal Only
Street Number 1 36

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

# 103, Carlisle, PA, 17013 is a Property for Rent at $400. # 103 was built in 1776. The property's zip code is 17013 which is in Carlisle, PA