0 Old Bethlehem Pike Sellersville, PA $ 777,197
0 Old Bethlehem Pike
$ 777,197
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

0 Old Bethlehem Pike

Sellersville, PA, 18960
$ 777,197
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,597

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,785

0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 1
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 2
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 3
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 4
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 5
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 6
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 7
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 8
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 9
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 10
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 11
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 12
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 13
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 14
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 15
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 16
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 17
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 18
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 19
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 20
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 21
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 22
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 23
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 24
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 25
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 26
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 27
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 28
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 29
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 30
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 31
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 32
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 33
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 34
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 35
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 36
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 37
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 38
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 39
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 40
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 41
0 Old Bethlehem Pike, Sellersville, PA 18960 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Sellersville, PA

for $777,197 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,597 square foot home was built on a lot size of 4.24.

Avalon Model-by Rotelle Custom Home Builders-The Avalon, a classic Rotelle -built custom home, stands out with it's offerings. It features a two-story foyer, library on the first floor, kitchen complete with a pantry, optional desk, and breakfast area, as well as a spacious open family room. On the second floor, there is a substantial owner's suite that includes two walk-in closets, a luxurious owner's bath, and option for additional sitting room. For 35 years, Family-owned and operated Rotell(e) Development Company has been Pennsylvania's premier home builder and environmentally responsible land developer. Headquartered, in South Coventry, we pride ourselves in our workmanship and stand behind every detail of each home we build. Sellersville-East Rockhill Twp-Vacant Lot- 4.24 Acres-Possible Subdivision-Access Lane-Road frontage-Wooded Lot- Single Family Homes side Properties and Rear Properties-

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 777,197

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

4.24

Town/City

Sellersville

County/Region

Bucks

MLS | Web ID

PABU2121586

Features
General
Living Area 2597
Sewer No Sewer System
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning RP
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination
School District PENNRIDGE
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Old Bethlehem Pike-Vacant Lot-Opposite Forrest Rd-Sellersville PO-Lot Located between Property Address Left Boundary of Lot- 2101 Old Bethlehem Pike and Right Side Boundary Property 2015 Old Bethlehe
City SELLERSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Rockhill Twp (10112)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 184869.00
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 299.27
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Construction Completed Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 029
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Improved
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2597
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 4.24
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

Broker

jane.healy3413@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,785
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,785