30 Francis Drive Bridgewater, NJ $ 899,900
30 Francis Drive
$ 899,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

30 Francis Drive

Bridgewater, NJ, 08807
$ 899,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 2,093

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,541

30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 1
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 2
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 3
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 4
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 5
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 6
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 7
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 8
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 9
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 10
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 11
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 12
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 13
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 14
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 15
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 16
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 17
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 18
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 19
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 20
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 21
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 22
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 23
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 24
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 25
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 26
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 27
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 28
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 29
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 30
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 31
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 32
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 33
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 34
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 35
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 36
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 37
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 38
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 39
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 40
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 41
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 42
30 Francis Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Bridgewater, NJ

for $899,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,093 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.2.

This is a Coming Soon that cannot be shown until 5/16. Welcome to 30 Francis Drive, a spacious and beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath Colonial located in a highly desirable neighborhood with top-rated Bridgewater schools. Step into a dramatic two-story foyer that sets the tone for this inviting home. The main level features hardwood floors throughout and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, ample cabinetry, and a bright eat-in breakfast nook. The family room with a fireplace provides a warm and comfortable gathering space, with sliding doors leading to the backyard, ideal for indoor-outdoor living. Upstairs, you'll find generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite. The finished basement adds incredible versatility, featuring an additional bedroom, a full bath, and your own private sauna--perfect for guests, extended living, or a home office. Enjoy the outdoors in the huge backyard with a deck, offering plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, and dining, this home combines space, comfort, and an unbeatable location. Don't miss it to call it home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 899,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,053

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.2

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Bridgewater

County/Region

Somerset

MLS | Web ID

NJSO2005590

Features
General
Living Area 2093
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN REGIO SCHOOLS
Exclusions personal items
Year Built 2000
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City BRIDGEWATER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Bridgewater Twp (21806)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8581.00
Tax Annual Amount 14053.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 429.96
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00007
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2093
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 289900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 30

Affordability Calculator

$6,712
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,541
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,171
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save