120 Karenlynn Drive Franklinville, NJ $ 549,900
120 Karenlynn Drive
$ 549,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

120 Karenlynn Drive

Franklinville, NJ, 08322
$ 549,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,397

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 1
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 2
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 3
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 4
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 5
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 6
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 7
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 8
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 9
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 10
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 11
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 12
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 13
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 14
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 15
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 16
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 17
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 18
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 19
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 20
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 21
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 22
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 23
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 24
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 25
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 26
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 27
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 28
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 29
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 30
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 31
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 32
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 33
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 34
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 35
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 36
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 37
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 38
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 39
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 40
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 41
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 42
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 43
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 44
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 45
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 46
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 47
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 48
120 Karenlynn Drive, Franklinville, NJ 08322 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Franklinville, NJ

for $549,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,397 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.88.

Welcome to 120 Karenlynn Dr. This home has been well maintained and is ready for a new family. This 2005 Colonial has only 1 owner. Don't wait to set an appointment. Some upgrades include new HVAC system along with a new water heater. Transferable leased solar panels for reduced electric bills. Full yard sprinkler system for green lush grass. Enjoy outdoor entertainment on a large concrete rear patio plumbed with a natural gas line so no more propane tanks when grilling. Two car garage for all the vehicles or toys. The master suite has a full bath including a stand up shower and soaking tub. Walk in closet and vaulted ceiling with a great view of the rear yard. To fill out the second floor you will find ample sized bedrooms and another full bath. Step into the 2 story foyer and find a large formal living room, formal dining room, eat in kitchen with island work space, sizable breakfast room and a family room with a brick fire place. This is has comfort written all over it. Check out the basement pictures. If you have kids that like hockey, they will be in heaven. Come see us soon, we look forward to your appointments.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,290

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.88

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Franklinville

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073332

Features
General
Living Area 2397
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RA
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2005
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use google or Apple Maps. Clayton Williamstown Rd. to Left onto Tom Blvd to Left onto Karenlynn
City FRANKLINVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Franklin Twp (20805)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 38333.00
Tax Annual Amount 10290.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 229.41
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00010
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2397
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Family Room Basement Breakfast Room
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 120.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.88
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 47600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 120

Affordability Calculator

$4,243
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$858
Monthly Home Insurance
--