4209 S Black Horse Pike Williamstown, NJ $ 465,000
4209 S Black Horse Pike
$ 465,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

4209 S Black Horse Pike

Williamstown, NJ, 08094
$ 465,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,863

4209 S Black Horse Pike, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 1
4209 S Black Horse Pike, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 2
4209 S Black Horse Pike, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 3
4209 S Black Horse Pike, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 4
4209 S Black Horse Pike, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 5
4209 S Black Horse Pike, Williamstown, NJ 08094 - Image 6

Single Family Home for sale in Williamstown, NJ

for $465,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,200 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 2.43.

2

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 465,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,328

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

2.43

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Williamstown

County/Region

Gloucester

MLS | Web ID

NJGL2073328

Features
General
Living Area 1200
Sewer Cess Pool
Heating Zoned
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession 61-90 Days CD Negotiable
Roof Pitched Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONROE TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1970
View Garden/Lawn Street Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality MONROE TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take Black Horse Pike to property
City WILLIAMSTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Monroe Twp (20811)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 105850.80
Tax Annual Amount 9328.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 387.5
Acceptable Financing Cash
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00006
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Dining Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Hookup Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Circular Driveway Crushed Stone
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Private
Inclusions Washer dryer refrigerator microwave
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 125.00 x 150.00
Lot Size Acres 2.43
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 74000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4209
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Rauh & Johns

Broker

macguyver1967@comcast.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,640
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,863
Monthly Property Taxes
$777
Monthly Home Insurance
--