9504 Biltmore Drive Silver Spring, MD $ 824,999
9504 Biltmore Drive
$ 824,999
Open House 5/23 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

9504 Biltmore Drive

Silver Spring, MD, 20901
$ 824,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,266

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,080

9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 1
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 2
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 3
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 4
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 5
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 6
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 7
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 8
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 9
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 10
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 11
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 12
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 13
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 14
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 15
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 16
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 17
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 18
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 19
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 20
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 21
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 22
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 23
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 24
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 25
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 26
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 27
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 28
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 29
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 30
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 31
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 32
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 33
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 34
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 35
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 36
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 37
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 38
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 39
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 40
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 41
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 42
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 43
9504 Biltmore Drive, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Silver Spring, MD

for $824,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,266 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to 9504 Biltmore Drive, a beautifully expanded Tudor-style home nestled in the heart of sought after Indian Spring. Blending timeless character with thoughtful modern updates, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers warm architectural details, generous living spaces, and a true primary suite retreat. The fantastic updated kitchen with a large center island opens seamlessly to the spacious family room, creating the perfect layout for everyday living and entertaining. Just beyond, the deck overlooks the beautifully landscaped backyard featuring a hot tub, firepit area, and plenty of grassy space for gatherings, play, or relaxing outdoors. The walkout lower level provides easy access to the backyard and additional flexible living space with tile floors throughout. The sun filled living room features a charming woodburning fireplace, while the main level also includes a bedroom and renovated full bathroom, ideal for guests or a home office setup. Hardwood floors run throughout both the main and upper levels, adding warmth and character to the home. Upstairs, you will find three bedrooms and two fully renovated bathrooms, including a true primary suite with double sinks, a walk in closet, and a beautifully updated en suite bathroom. Additional highlights include a private driveway for off street parking and an ideal location just minutes from downtown Silver Spring, Sligo Creek trails, parks, restaurants, and Metro access. This exceptional home offers the perfect blend of charm, comfort, and convenience.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
9504 Biltmore Drive Silver Spring, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 824,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,725

Style

Tudor

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2235852

Features
General
Living Area 2266
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling Other
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Range Hood Refrigerator Six Burner Stove Washer Water Heater
Zoning R60
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Tudor
Construction Materials Combination Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1940
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions GPS
City SILVER SPRING
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6250.00
Tax Annual Amount 7725.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 454.29
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional VA FHA
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=hZkGbYnM1Cu&brand=0&mls=1&
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision INDIAN SPRING PARK
Tax Lot 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Dining Primary Bath(s) Entry Level Bedroom Upgraded Countertops Floor Plan - Traditional
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Rear Entrance Connecting Stairway Fully Finished Heated Improved Outside Entrance
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1816
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 450
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 281500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9504

Affordability Calculator

$5,723
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,080
Monthly Property Taxes
$644