Patterson Mill Road Bel Air, MD $ 975,000
Patterson Mill Road
$ 975,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

Patterson Mill Road

Bel Air, MD, 21015
$ 975,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,003

Patterson Mill Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 1
Patterson Mill Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 2
Patterson Mill Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 3
Patterson Mill Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 4
Patterson Mill Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 5
Patterson Mill Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 6
Patterson Mill Road, Bel Air, MD 21015 - Image 7
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Bel Air, MD

for $975,000. The lot size is 44.3.

A Nature Lover's paradise!! 44 acres of mature woods located along Patterson Mill Road just south of Bel Air. One home can be built on this beautiful, rarely available piece of land across the street from Bynum Run. The property hugs the waterway for about a third of a mile along the the one way section of Patterson Mill Road just prior to the intersection with Wheel Road. This unique woodland has been cared for by the same family for 50 years. Their stewardship has kept it in its' pure natural state and now it's time for a new owner. The property is protected from over development by a permanent easement to Harford land Trust, and the Maryland Environmental Trust. The conservation easement allows for ONE home to be built. A unique opportunity!!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 975,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 506

Style

Land/Lot Only,Vacant

Lot Size

44.3

Town/City

Bel Air

County/Region

Harford

MLS | Web ID

MDHR2055318

Features
General
Sewer Public Hook/Up Avail
Utilities Electric Available Cable TV Available
Possession Settlement
Zoning R2
School District HARFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
View Trees/Woods Creek/Stream
Topography Level along Patterson Mill Road then gentle slope up then slightly steeper slope up to top of property
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2026
Current Use Land/Lot Only Vacant
Ownership Fee Simple
County HARFORD
Property Type Land
HOA N
Possible Use Development Investment Land/Lot Only Recreational Residential Timber Vacant
Water Access Y/N N
Status ACTIVE
Directions gps
City BEL AIR
Disclosures Build to Suit Land Preservation Easement Land Trust
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1929708.00
Tax Annual Amount 506.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.51
Fencing Board Wood
Lot Features Backs to Trees Not In Development Premium Private Road Frontage Sloping Trees/Wooded Secluded
Water Source Well Required
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 44.30
Wooded Area 44.30
Road Surface Type Access - On Grade
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Number of Lots 1

Affordability Calculator

$6,045
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,003
Monthly Property Taxes
$42

Nearby
3535400 Elementary School
3534446 Middle School
Patterson Mill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription