No photo
11544 Leland Place Waldorf, MD $ 415,000
11544 Leland Place
$ 415,000
Share Save

11544 Leland Place

Waldorf, MD, 20601
$ 415,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,555

Townhouse for sale in Waldorf, MD

for $415,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,080 square foot townhouse was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.04.

Location! Location! Location! Welcome home to this well maintained 3-level townhome features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths and 2 half baths. The home includes a finished walkout basement, a 1 car garage, and ample visitor/public parking. Enjoy stainless steel appliances, beautiful wood flooring on the lower level and backyard perfect for entertaining and cookouts. Relax on the deck and enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Conveniently located near schools, shopping and major commuter routes. Pictures coming soon!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 415,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,637

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Waldorf

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2055282

Features
General
Living Area 2080
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning RH
HOA Fee 932.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2002
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use Google maps or Waze
City WALDORF
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner
Association Name MEREDITH MANAGEMENT
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Tax Annual Amount 4637.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 199.52
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 35
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Crown Moldings Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Wet/Dry Bar Walk-in Closet(s) Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Hardwood Carpet Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 0
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2080
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Kitchen Family Room Laundry Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Fully
Lot Features Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 90000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11544