3203 Glen Avenue Baltimore, MD $ 299,000
3203 Glen Avenue
$ 299,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3203 Glen Avenue

Baltimore, MD, 21215
$ 299,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,848

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,841

3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 1
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 2
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 3
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 4
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 5
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 6
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 7
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 8
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 9
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 10
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 11
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 12
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 13
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 14
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 15
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 16
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 17
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 18
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 19
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 20
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 21
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 22
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 23
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 24
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 25
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 26
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 27
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 28
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 29
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 30
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 31
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 32
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 33
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 34
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 35
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 36
3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD 21215 - Image 37

Single Family Home for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $299,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,848 square foot home was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.14.

Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home located in a highly desirable area! This home offers a spacious and functional layout perfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, schools, and major commuter routes. A wonderful opportunity to own a home in a great neighborhood dont miss out!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 299,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,781

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2215698

Features
General
Living Area 1848
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning R-3
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Other
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1925
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 22
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Google Maps
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5945.00
Tax Annual Amount 3781.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 249.17
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 27
Tax Lot 023
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Other
Basement Outside Entrance Partially Finished Walkout Level
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1200
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 648
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60900.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3203

Affordability Calculator

$2,156
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,841
Monthly Property Taxes
$315

Nearby
3533253 Elementary School
3533153 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$299,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3203 Glen Avenue, Baltimore, MD, 21215 is a Single Family Home for sale at $299,000 with 1,848 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 3203 Glen Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 21215 which is in Baltimore, MD