108 S Carey Street Baltimore, MD $ 44,900
108 S Carey Street
$ 44,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

108 S Carey Street

Baltimore, MD, 21223
$ 44,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 624

Monthly Estimate*

$ 276

108 S Carey Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 1
108 S Carey Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 2
108 S Carey Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 3
108 S Carey Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 4
108 S Carey Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 5
108 S Carey Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 6
108 S Carey Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 7
108 S Carey Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 8
108 S Carey Street, Baltimore, MD 21223 - Image 9

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $44,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 624 square foot townhouse was built in 1880 on a lot size of 0.02.

Home is being sold AS-IS, Seller will make no repairs. Buyer to verify ground rent if one exist, Seller will not redeem. All offers must have $1000 Deposit, Proof of Funds and All Required Addenda. Please allow 24 hours for all showings. Home will be delivered vacant. Show and Sell today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 44,900

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,627

Style

Federal

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1880

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore City

MLS | Web ID

MDBA2214894

Features
General
Living Area 624
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Immediate Negotiable Settlement
Zoning R-8
Architectural Style Federal
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1880
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Ground Rent
Cool Fuel None
Municipality Baltimore City
Section 13
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions W Lombard St Make a left S Carey St
City BALTIMORE
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclaimer Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 871.20
Tax Annual Amount 2627.0
Property Condition Major Rehab Needed
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 71.96
Acceptable Financing Cash Private
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Ward 19
Tax Lot 054
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 624
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Permanent
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 108

Affordability Calculator

$495
Per Month
56%
44%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$276
Monthly Property Taxes
$219