12204 Mcmullen Highway SW Cumberland, MD $ 188,900
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW
$ 188,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

12204 Mcmullen Highway SW

Cumberland, MD, 21502
$ 188,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,896

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,163

12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 1
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 2
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 3
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 4
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 5
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 6
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 7
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 8
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 9
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 10
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 11
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 12
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 13
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 14
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 15
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 16
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 17
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 18
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 19
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 20
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 21
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 22
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 23
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 24
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 25
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 26
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 27
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 28
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 29
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 30
12204 Mcmullen Highway SW, Cumberland, MD 21502 - Image 31

Single Family Home for sale in Cumberland, MD

for $188,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,896 square foot home was built in 1912 on a lot size of 0.1.

Charming and full of character, this inviting 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, convenience, and outdoor living! Relax on the spacious front porch, entertain on the rear deck, or enjoy the covered patio overlooking the fenced backyardideal for gatherings, pets, or play. Inside, you'll find a finished basement providing extra living space and flexibility for a rec room, home office, or hobby area. Off-street parking for up to five vehicles is a rare bonus, and the convenient location puts everyday amenities within easy reach. From its welcoming feel to its functional layout, this home is packed with charm and ready for its next chapter!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 188,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 966

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1912

Town/City

Cumberland

County/Region

Allegany

MLS | Web ID

MDAL2014718

Features
General
Living Area 1896
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Zoning R1
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es) Patio(s) Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Mixed
School District ALLEGANY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1912
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions McMullen Hwy near Ash Ave
City CUMBERLAND
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Cresaptown - Allegany County (MDAL5)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4423.00
Tax Annual Amount 966.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 145.76
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1296
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 600
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 8000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12204

Affordability Calculator

$1,244
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,163
Monthly Property Taxes
$81

Nearby
3534976 Elementary School
3534179 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History